Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

0.9mm Bare Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly for FTTH GPON EPON

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

0.9mm Bare Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly for FTTH GPON EPON

China 0.9mm Bare Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly for FTTH GPON EPON supplier
0.9mm Bare Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly for FTTH GPON EPON supplier 0.9mm Bare Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly for FTTH GPON EPON supplier 0.9mm Bare Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly for FTTH GPON EPON supplier

Large Image :  0.9mm Bare Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly for FTTH GPON EPON

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, PE bag, Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/APC Cable Available: 0.9mm Cable
Color: Green Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 50dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm

SC/APC Fast Connector 0.9mm Bare Fiber Quick Assembly Connector for FTTH GPON EPON

 

About fiber optic fast connectors:

SC/APC fiber optic fast connector also call SC/APC fiber optic quick connector, fiber optical field assembly connector, optical fiber fast connector, optic fibre quick connector, fibre quick connector, optical quick connector. There are available in SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC. Use for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm indoor fiber optic cable and 2x3.0mm fiber optic FTTH cable.

 

 

Fast connectors Specifications:

Applicable for Drop cable. Indoor cable(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)
Optical fiber diameter 125μm
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10N
Tensile strength >50N
Using temperature -40°C~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

Fast connector usege: 

0.9mm Bare Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly for FTTH GPON EPON

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)