Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable

China Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable supplier
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable supplier Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: NSN-NSN-DLC-OM3-5.0mm-x(m)

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC
Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH

NSN PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cord For 4G LTE Base Station 2 Cores

SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable
 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all type of fiber optic patch cord.

Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station. 

With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer. 
If your company want to show your LOGO on the cable or label, we can do it too.
Our outdoor fiber optic connector family: 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable

 

Description:
NSN fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/ TD-SCDMA/ WIMAX/ GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA (fiber to the antenna) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable

 

Features:
- Standard DLC connector,
- Available Single mode and Multimode
- IP65 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,
- Aluminum housing, compact design
- Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor Patch cables
- Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
- The connector of side A is DLC, and side-B can be LC,FC,SC
- Used for 3G 4G base station BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Applications: 

- Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
- Used for 3G 4G base station
- BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Specification: 

Item SM MM
Connector A: NSN, B: NSN, LC, SC, FC, ST
Fiber Type G657A1/A2
Fiber Count 2 Cores
Color Bule, Green Beige,Aqua
Polish UPC, APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss

≥50dB(UPC)

≥60dB(APC)

≥35dB
Durability ≥500 cycles ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Attenuation (max.dB) 1310nm≤0.35dB/km
1550nm≤0.25dB/km
850nm≤3.0dB/km
1310nm≤1.0dB/Km
Operating Temperature -40 to +80℃

 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 CPRI DLC Patch Cable

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)