Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Telecom Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green Color

China Telecom Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green Color supplier
Telecom Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green Color supplier Telecom Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green Color supplier Telecom Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green Color supplier Telecom Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green Color supplier

Large Image :  Telecom Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-FOFC-SCA-N

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
P/N: KCO-FOFC-SCA-N Color: Green
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB Return Loss: 55dB
3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm

New Design Telecom Fiber Optic Fast Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green 5cm 5.5cm 6cm

 

Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China. 
All of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement.

Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs). Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

3D pass reach more than 80%.

Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order. 

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Fast connector (also called Field Assembly Connector) is used for field-installable optical fiber connector, widely used in Fiber To The Home (FTTH) access optical networks, not only for single-mode or multimode fiber, and can also choose to 900um, 3.0mm and the introduction of cable buffered type.

With fast installation time and low insertion loss, the connector system provides a good alternative to fusion splicing. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave cam and crimp.

 

Techenical Data:

Optical fiber: .2.0mmx3.1mm butterfly type

Plug type: SC APC, SC UPC

Diameter of fiber: 0.125mm

Fiber Mode: single mode

IL: less 0.5dB (0.2dB type)

3D: pass 80%

 

Application:

Connections at the desk for LAN environments

Patch panels

Direct equipment termination

Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications

Repair/replacement requirements

Equipment test leads

 

Specification

Item Parameter
Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ -45dB
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tensile Strength >3 N
Tighten Strength of Coating >10 N
Storage Temperature -40~+85°C
Working Temperature -15~+70°C

 

Product photo:

 

Telecom Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green Color

 

Packing Size

Ex-work: 1000pcs/carton/40*22*35cm/10.8kg

Can pack as customer request.

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Telecom Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0.3dB 3D SC/APC SC/APC Green Color

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)