Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

1260~1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installable SC/APC

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1260~1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installable SC/APC

China 1260~1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installable SC/APC supplier
1260~1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installable SC/APC supplier 1260~1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installable SC/APC supplier

Large Image :  1260~1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installable SC/APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, PE bag, Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 350,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/APC Cable Available: 0.9mm Cable
Color: Green, Black Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 50dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm

 

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector field installable fiber optic connector

 

About fiber optic fast connectors:

This kind of SC/APC fiber optic fast connector is special design for 0.9mm indoor fiber optic cable. 

 

Fast connectors features:

- No special assembling tool

- Quick and easy for assembling

- Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 300

- Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact

- Can be installed in two minutes

- Power-save, as it does not need hot melting

- Without any gluing and polishing process

 

 

Fast connectors photo:

 

1260~1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installable SC/APC

1260~1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installable SC/APC

1260~1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installable SC/APC

 

Application:

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Local Area Networks(LANs)

5. Data processing networks

6. Testing instruments

 

Fast connectors Specifications:

Applicable for Drop cable. Indoor cable(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)
Optical fiber diameter 125μm
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10N
Tensile strength >50N
Using temperature -40°C~+75°C

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)