Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D APC 3D Pass

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D APC 3D Pass

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D APC 3D Pass

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: ESC250D/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
P/N: ESC250D/APC Color: Green
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm
High Light:

ftth fast connector

,

field installable fiber optic connector

ESC250D APC 3D Pass 0.2dB Fibre Optical Field Assembly Fast Connector Telecom FTTH

 


Techenical Data:
P/N: ESC250D APC
Size: 52×9×8.1mm
Optical fiber: 0.9mm cable
Plug type: SC/APC
Diameter of fiber: 0.125mm
Fiber Mode: single mode
IL: less 0.5dB (0.2dB type)
3D: pass 80%
Use for: 2.0mm×3.0mm & 2.0mm×1.6mm FTTH drop cable


Specification
ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for Drop cable / Indoor cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

 Feature:
1) Factory-installed fiber stub.
2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
3) Allows up to three re-termination result.
4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.
 

Descriptions: 
1. Double V-groove structure design, fiber optic docking is stable and reliable;
2, The core structure: the use of normally closed elastic fastening method, excellent technical indicators;
3, Linkage structure design, when docking with equipment and joints, the reserved microbend remains unchanged;
4. Applicable optical cable: 2.0mm×3.0mm & 2.0mm×1.6mm butterfly cable;
5, Tensile strength: > 30N / 2min;
6. Simple operation, fast construction speed, high installation success rate, long life cycle and simple and convenient maintenance.
7, Product size: 52 × 9 × 8.1mm
 
Application:
Patch panels
Distribution frames
Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
​FTTH Outlets
Connection at the desk for LAN environments
Suitable for FTTx butterfly type cable(both square and circle shape are available)

 

Product photo:

 0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D APC 3D Pass 0
0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D APC 3D Pass 1
 
OEM/ODM Service:
​Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China.
All of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ...
Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs). Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)
Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order.
 

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D APC 3D Pass 2

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D APC 3D Pass 3

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)