Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types

12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types
12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types 12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types

Large Image :  12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: MPO, MPO/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: MPO-MPO Color: Green, Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
Pull Strength: 98N Mode: Single Mode, Multimode, Mono Mode
High Light:

qsfp breakout cable

,

breakout fiber optic cable

12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types

 

 

MPO fiber optic adapter Descriptions:

MPO fiber optic connector is one of the typical type of fiber connectors that mainly installed under factory conditions using specialized processes. It is built on the MT-style ferrule, designed by NTT. The MT (mechanical transfer) ferrule is designed to hold up to 12 fibers in a ferrule 7mm wide and is ideally suitable for ribbon fiber connections. In addition, precision-machined guide pins maintain the close alignment necessary for connecting 12 fibers at once. These guide pins can be arranged as necessary between the mating connectors depending on the way they will be used. Connectors designed for multiple fibers are also known as array connectors.

The MPO connectors has a plastic body that is spring-loaded to keep the connectors together.

MPO connector realizes high density interconnection by MT ferrule with fiber ribbon.

 

Features:

- Precision molded MT ferrule

- High precision guide pins for exact alignment

- Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons

- Meet IEC 61754-7 Compliant

- High density interconnection

- Materials meet RoHS requirements

 

Applications:

- Parallel optical interconnect between PC cards and patch panels

- Interconnection for OE modules

- Optical Switch inter-frame connections

- Gigabit Ethernet

- CATV

- Video

- Active Device / Transceiver Interface

- Premise Installations

- Telecommunication Networks

- Multimedia

 

Product picutures: 

12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types 0

12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types 1

 

MPO fiber optic connector Specifications:

Item MPO Connector (4F, 8F, 12F, 24F)
Mode Single mode Multi mode
Durability (500 matings) <0.3dB
Core Diameter 9/125um 50/125um & 62.5/125um
Insertion Loss (Typical)

Standard loss ≦0.25dB

Low Loss ≦0.1dB

Standard loss ≦0.2dB

Low Loss ≦0.1dB

Insertion Loss (Maximum)

Standard loss ≦0.75dB

Low Loss ≦0.35dB

Standard loss ≦0.6dB

Low Loss ≦0.35dB

Return Loss PC ≧35dB, APC≧55dB --
Operating Temp. (℃) -40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage Temp. (℃) -40℃ ~ +85℃

Notes: 

* 24F SM standard loss IL typical ≦0.5dB, maximum ≦1dB

* Not available in low loss 24F SM & MM

* Performance is polish dependent

 

Our Fiber Optic Connectors packing ways:

12 24 MPO Optical Connector / MPO Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode Types 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)