Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss

Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss
Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss

Large Image :  Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: 300m*7.0mm rolling car

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

300m Tactical Military Field Fiber Optic Cable Drum Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm TPU LSZH

 

 

- KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord. Special in CPRI army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord come with rooling car for Army field operating and for FTTA.

- Such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4, OM5 patch cord.

- (CPRI-"Common Public Radio Interference") cables from Kocent Optec Limited conform to international standards and meet the stringent requirements of the telecom industry as the vital bi-directional link between Base Band Units and Remote Radio Units.

- These fiber optic cables available in 2 cores, 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores.

- Cable outer sheath available in TPU and LSZH, it is UV resistant.

- We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

 

Introduction:

- The armoured cable is flexible and is able to withstand multiple usages without kinks.

- One end of the cable is fixed to the reel while the other end is coiled freely for patching to the equipments.

- Generally these will be customized base on user’s requirement so there are options of various cable and connector type with any cable length which then will determine the size of the reel.

 

Characteristic:

- Small stainless steel hose protection, has good mechanical properties

- Thermoplastic polyurethane elastomer sheath for cable provides structural stability and wear resistance, good oil resistance, low temperature flexibility performance;

 

Features:

- Using flexible steel armour to protect optical fiber, making sure minimum damage
- Prevents damage from improper twisting, high resistance to crush and high tensile strength
- Mechanical protection against pest and rodent
- Rotating reel for deploying and retracting of cable and comes with braking system
- Various connectors are available such as FC/SC/ST/MU/LC/PDLC/ MPO..
- Various cable are available, such CPRI cale, TPU Cable, Tactical cable,multicore indoor/outdoor cable..etc.

 

Application:
- Military communication system
- Passive optical networks (PON)
- Coal, oil, natural gas, geological exploration
- Broadcast television, temporary communication and so on.

 

Quick Informations:
- Connector End 1: ST, SC, LC, FC, E2000, MPO, ....
- Connector End 2: ST, LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, MPO, ....
- Cable: Armored,non-armored
- Cover: LSZH, TPU, PE
- Outer Diamerter: 7.0mm, 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
- Inner Diameter: 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.6mm
- Fanout part: 2.8mm armored, 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
- Color: Black
- Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

 

Products photo: 

 

Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss 0

 

Size: 

Out Size with reel 495mm×380mm×755mm
weight 13kg
disk OD 430mm
disk I D 180mm
Inner width 280mm
packaged carton size 515mm×415mm×790mm
The material Steel and plastic

 

 

 

Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores
24 cores
48 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss 1

Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss 2

 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Cable Drum Fiber Optic Patch Cord Durable Reel 2fo 4fo 12fo 7.0mm 55dB Return Loss 3

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)