Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTA 3G 4G Telecom Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm LSZH

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTA 3G 4G Telecom Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm LSZH

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  FTTA 3G 4G Telecom Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm LSZH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: ODVA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC, SC, MPO Connector 2: LC, SC, MPO
Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

FTTA 3G 4G Telecom Base Station

ODVA Outdoor Field Operations Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm LSZH
 

Description:

- ODVA Connectors are designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA.

- The connectors meet IP68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost.

- It is easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.

- This outdoor waterproof connector attaches to adapter on panel of RRH.

- The common LC, SC, MPO connector inside allows easier testing and cleaning.

- There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.

- We are offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO & MPO/APC male or female (1 to 12-fibers).

FTTA 3G 4G Telecom Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm LSZH 0

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station. 

With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer. 

FTTA 3G 4G Telecom Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm LSZH 1

 

Applications: 

The ODVA connectors are specifically for harsh environment applications, such as WiMax, Long Term Evolution (LTE), and Remote Radio Heads using Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) connectivity, which require rugged connector and cable assemblies suitable for outdoor use.

FTTA 3G 4G Telecom Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm LSZH 2

 

Specifications: 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: ODVA connector
  Side B: ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP,...
Fiber count 2 cores, 4 cores and more
Fiber Type SM (G.652D/G.657A)
  MM (OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/ OFNR/ PVC/ PE
Cable diameter 4.8mm, 7.0mm
Testing Wavelengths SM: 1310±30/1550±30nm
  MM: 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

FTTA 3G 4G Telecom Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm LSZH 3

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)