Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000

Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000
Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000 Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000 Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000

Large Image :  Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FTB04A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS, PC Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: Indoor Capacity: 4 Fibers For SC, FC, ST, E2000, 8 Fibers For LC Duplex
High Light:

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

4 Port Fiber Optic Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000

 

Description:

- KCO-FTB04A adopts a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern design concept. It is of a graceful appearance and applicable for FTTX network, and easy use in different installation environments. The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength. The box fit for FC, SC, ST, LC (duplex) adaptor, with good bending protection.

- 4 cores socket can meet box multipurpose, insert a variety of cable by many ways, and firmly fixed the aura and cable. Even pull off force is above 50N

- The cable can fasten safety, will not damage to the fiber,also no extra insertion loss.

- 4 cores socket can achieve: FTTH simplex drop cable of the outside and inside wall can in but one port out

- Double core cable access dual output, outdoor cable connection

- Into the port output, outdoor cable access multi fiber output, outdoor cable access multi line output,

- Application of multiple occasions demand environment.

- It has the advantages of simple operation, easy to use.

- It is big arc which can protect the fiber cable under the external force does not produce damage, affect the quality of communication.

 

Quick Information:

Part number KCO-FTB04A
Size 150x117x30mm
Capacity 4 cores (for SC), 8 cores (for LC)
Material Plastic ABS
Cable indoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter Max. 10mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
Color White

 

Product picutures:
Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000 0
Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000 1

Features

- Applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.

- The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.

- It is very thin and matches with other A86 panels in homes, and also meet the open or concealed cabling

for optical cables.

- Coordinating with FC strip-type optical adaptor, it generates more options in term of fiber interfaces for users.

- All SC and SC/FC are usable.

- The big-diametered wrapping post in the box protects radically in an omnibearing way.

 

Applications:

- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB

- LAN

- Data centers

- Local area network etc

 

Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45~+85

- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

 

Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss 0.2dB

- Insert loss 0.2dB

- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection

- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

 

Parameters:

Type Indoor terminal box
P/N KCO-FTB04A
Size 150x117x30mm
Color White
Capacity Max. 8 cores
Insert loss ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss

50dB (UPC)

60dB (APC)

Durability 1000 Mating
Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1550nm

Operating temperature -25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature -25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Connector SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000, etc
Cable 0.9mm~10.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000 2


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Indoor Optical Fiber Termination Box Wallmount Socket 4 Core FTTH FTTB SC FC LC ST E2000 3

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)