Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors

Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors
Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors

Large Image :  Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-LCA-1x2 or PLC-SCA-1x2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box
Delivery Time: 3~7 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
Detailed Product Description
Type: 1x2 Connector: FC/UPC,SC/APC,SC/UPC
Fiber: 9/125 Um SMF-28e Or Customer Appoint Fiber Length: 1.5m
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: 4.1dB
PDL(Max.): 0.3dB Return Loss: 55dB
Uniformity (Max.): 1.5dB
High Light:

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

,

PLC Optical Splitter

Low Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors

 

 

1x2 fiber optic plc splitter is also called 1*2 plc fiber optic splitter or 1x2 plc optical fiber splitter or 1*2 optical fiber plc splitter. We can produce 1x2 ABS plastic box Module fiber optic PLC Splitter with connector and without connector!

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

 

Fiber optic PLC SplitterOptions:

- 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits.

- 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits.

- Un-connectorized.

- Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm.

- ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type.

- SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, ect connector options.

- Custom connector configurations and combinations.

 

Fiber optic PLC SplitterApplications:

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipment.

 

ABS module Fiber optic PLC SplitterProduct picture:

Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors 0

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)