• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : David He
Phone Number : 86-13410896018
WhatsApp : +8613410896018

1x2 LGX Box Fiber Optical Splitter 1*2 SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number KCO-LGX-1x2-SCA
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~5 days
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 20,000 set/ month
Product Details
Package Type LGX Box Length 0.3m
Splitter Type 1*2 1x2 Split Way 1 Way Input & 2 Way Output
Connector SC/APC Cable 0.9mm
P/N KCO-LGX-1x2-SCA MOQ 1pc
High Light

PLC Optical Splitter

,

ABS Box PLC Splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

SC APC 1*2 PLC Splitter / 1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

 

Descriptions: 

- Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity.

- It widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

- Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

- The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation.

- It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

- LGX cassttle module fiber optic plc splitte is also called 1*64 LGX module optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter, plc optical fiber splitter, fiber optical splitter, plc fiber splitter, plc optical splitter.

- Kocent Optec Limited supply full series of fiber optic PLC Splitter such as: mini tube type, ABS Box modular Type, LGX box type, Rackmount type, Wall mount type, ....

- With more than 10 years of experience in passive fiber optic production, and closed of QC process, we promise that 100% of goods are tested and pass tested before shipment. 

- Below is our fiber optic PLC splitter family: 

 

1x2 LGX Box Fiber Optical Splitter 1*2 SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box 0

 

Features:

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Low excess loss & High performance

- Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

 

Applications:

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipment. 

 

Specifications:

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

Product photo: 

 

1x2 LGX Box Fiber Optical Splitter 1*2 SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box 1

1x2 LGX Box Fiber Optical Splitter 1*2 SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box 2

1x2 LGX Box Fiber Optical Splitter 1*2 SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box 3

1x2 LGX Box Fiber Optical Splitter 1*2 SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box 4

1x2 LGX Box Fiber Optical Splitter 1*2 SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box 5

 

Relation products: 

 

1x2 LGX Box Fiber Optical Splitter 1*2 SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box 6

 

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai