Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

YZA YZB YZC 2fo 4fo 6fo 8fo 12fo Tachtical Waterproof Amoured FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cable

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

YZA YZB YZC 2fo 4fo 6fo 8fo 12fo Tachtical Waterproof Amoured FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cable

YZA YZB YZC 2fo 4fo 6fo 8fo 12fo Tachtical Waterproof Amoured FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cable
YZA YZB YZC 2fo 4fo 6fo 8fo 12fo Tachtical Waterproof Amoured FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cable

Large Image :  YZA YZB YZC 2fo 4fo 6fo 8fo 12fo Tachtical Waterproof Amoured FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-YZC-LC-4fo

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: YZA/ YZB/ YZC Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 1 2 4 6 8 12 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU
Color: Black Application: Tactical Army, Aviation

 

YZA YZB YZC 2fo 4fo 6fo 8fo 12fo Tachtical Waterproof Amoured FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cable

 

Introduction:

- Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead outdoor field fiber optic patch cord manufacturer. Special is in all type of field fiber optic patch cord with waterproof connector, such as: YZA, YZB, YZC, Fullaxs, OptiTap, Huawei Mini SC, Military Connector, PDLC, ODVA, ... 

-  With more than 10 years of production exprerience, we supply standard telecom and broadcast television grade of patch cord for customers. All of goods are tested before shipment. We provide OEM and ODM service. Contact with our sales team to get more informations about us and products.

- FTTA Water-proof Army Field Military Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector is designed for military field fiber optic cable supporting, neutral bayonet locking structure can be realized head and seat, head and head, seat and seat fast any connection.

- With multi-core once connected and blind insertion;connection loss, high reliability; rugged, waterproof, dustproof, resistance to harsh environments, etc.,

- Can be used in a variety of optical fiber communication network field army, military computer systems, airborne or ship borne equipment, repair and other outdoor optical cable system temporary connection.

- Product is available in 2 core, 4-core, 6-core, 8-core, 12-core.

 

Features:

- Low insertion loss;

- High return loss;

- 100% interferometer measurement;

- Dust proof, Water proof, 

- High tension, 

- UV resistant

- Suitable for outdoor application. 

 

Application:

- 3G, 4G, 5G Base Station;
- Aerospace&Defence;
- Equipment diagnosis,
- FO sensor;
- FTTA/FFTP/BBU/RRU etc.

 

Products photo:

 

YZA YZB YZC 2fo 4fo 6fo 8fo 12fo Tachtical Waterproof Amoured FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cable 0

YZA YZB YZC 2fo 4fo 6fo 8fo 12fo Tachtical Waterproof Amoured FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1

 

Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

YZA YZB YZC 2fo 4fo 6fo 8fo 12fo Tachtical Waterproof Amoured FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cable 2

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

 


 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)