• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

FTTH SC UPC Fast Connector IL 0.3dB Pass 3D Fiber Tension 4N

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number KCO-FC-55-SCU
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 100,000pcs/month
Product Details
P/N KCO-FC-55-SCU Color Green
Insertion Loss 0.3dB Return Loss 40dB
3D Pass Polishing Type APC
Fiber Mode Single Mode Fiber Type G652, G657
Cable Indoor Cable, Ftth Drop Cable Length 55mm
Fiber Tension 4N Cable Tension 40N
High Light

FTTH SC UPC Fast Connector

,

FTTO SC UPC Fast Connector

,

ftth optical fiber fast connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

SC/UPC Fiber Optical Fast Connector IL 0.3dB Pass 3D Fiber Tension 4N
 
Description: 
- SC/UPC Fiber Optical Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing.
- Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination.
- The SC/UPC Fiber Optical Fast Connector is already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.
- The SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field.
- SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

 
Applications:
- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
- Passive optical networks (PON)
- Local Area Networks (LAN)
FTTA
- Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
- Fiber to the building (FTTB)
- Fiber To The Office (FTTO)
- Cable Television (CATV)
- For the connection between the distribution box and RRH
- Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
- Backbone installation
- Datacenter cabling
- Telecommunication network
- Industrial & Military

 
Features
Field-installable, cost-effective, user-friendly
- Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
- No need for a fusion splicer, power source, and tool for pressure
- Effective data transmission
- Small size
- The fusion splice position can be protected by the heat shrinkable tube inside, not easy broken.
- 100% qualified, prolong use life, reduce the Maintenance cost.
- The operator can confirm if the splicing is successful by the monitor of fusion splicing machine, to make it have more stability.
 
Product photo: 
 

FTTH SC UPC Fast Connector IL 0.3dB Pass 3D Fiber Tension 4N 0

FTTH SC UPC Fast Connector IL 0.3dB Pass 3D Fiber Tension 4N 1
Technical Data:

ItemKCO-FC-55-SCA
Suitable Cable OD

2.0mm, 3.0mm, 0.9mm indoor
2*3mm drop cable

Optical fiber diameter125μm
Tight buffer diameter (μm)900μm
Fiber modeSingle & multi mode
Operation timeAbout 120s ( no fiber cut )
Insert loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss> 40dB
Tensile strength>50 N
Using temperature-40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N)IL ≤ 0.2dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)IL ≤ 0.2dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)IL ≤ 0.2dB
 
 

Delivery Time:
- Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)
- Production & Assembly Time 7 days
- Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days
- Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 50,000pcs for safe delivery lead time.
- The faster delivery could be negotiable.

 
FTTH SC UPC Fast Connector IL 0.3dB Pass 3D Fiber Tension 4N 2
 
OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.
 
Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai