Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125

DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125
DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125 DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125 DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125 DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125

Large Image :  DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: DIN-MM-SX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: DIN-DIN Material: Metalic
Chanel Way: Simplex, Duplex, Hybrid Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Mono Mode, Multimode
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

fiber optic adaptor

DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125

 

Descriptions:

- Fiber Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

DIN fiber optic adapters which come with zirconia sleeves and threaded size.

- They are available in both single mode type and multimode types.

- DIN 47256 (LSA) feature a single unit body with spring-loaded free floating zirconia ferrule.

- This unique connector offers superior performance in a compact DIN47256 compatible design suitable for various applications.

- The DIN adapters are consistent performance and durability.

 

Size: 

DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125 0

 

Features:
- Good interchangeability and repeatability
- Low insertion loss
- High reliability
- Variety
- Compliant with the IEC60874 and RoHS standards

 

Applications:

- Testing instruments

- Connection between devices

- Connection between fiber optic patch cords

- CATV, MANS, WANS

- FTTX, FTTH

 

Advantage of the fiber optic adapters:

- Our range of fiber optic cable adapter can consistent good quality as is proven by repeated tests. It is interchangeable with similar devices built to the same standards.

- We provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.
- These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.

- Low Insertion Loss means there is little reduction in light intensity along the transmission router.

- High Reliability

- Also compliant with the IEC and ROSH standards

 

Product pictures:

DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125 1

DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125 2

 

Specification:

Item Parameter
Connector Type DIN
Fiber Type Singal mode
Adapter Color Metal
Testing Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Typical Insertion loss ≤0.15dB
Maximum Insertion loss ≤0.20dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20
Durability 1,000 Mating, loss≤0.20dB
Channel Number Singal core
Frame Material Metal
Sleeve Material(Customized) Default ceramics(Zr02)
Operating Temperature -20℃~ + 70℃
Storage Temperature -40 ℃~ + 85℃

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

DIN/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SM 9/125 Multimode 50/125 3


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)