Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

High Reliability Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC - ST/UPC , Fiber ST To SC Adapter

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

High Reliability Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC - ST/UPC , Fiber ST To SC Adapter

High Reliability Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC - ST/UPC , Fiber ST To SC Adapter
High Reliability Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC - ST/UPC , Fiber ST To SC Adapter High Reliability Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC - ST/UPC , Fiber ST To SC Adapter

Large Image :  High Reliability Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC - ST/UPC , Fiber ST To SC Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC-ST adt
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: ST/UPC Sleeves Material: Ceramic (ZrO2)
Chanel Way: Simplex Repeat Ability: 0.10dB
Connector 2: SC/UPC Material: Metal
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic adaptor

High Reliability Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC - ST/UPC , Fiber ST To LC Adapter

 

 

Descriptions: 

- Fiber optic adapters also call fiber optical adapter, optic fiber adapter, optical fiber adapter. 

- The fiber optic adapters use to join two fiber optic patch cables together. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

- Fiber optic adapter is available in single mode UPC APC and multimode PC to sastify to connect single mode or multimode patch cable.

- A hybrid adapte's function is same with common fiber optic adapter. It is the fiber optic adapter that use to convert one type of adapter connector into onther typr of adapter connector such as from SC adapter connector convert into ST adapter connector. And so on, we can do SC to LC, SC to FC, FC to ST, FC to LC or LC to ST, etc. When you want  to connect two type different of fiber optic patch cable, you will need to use this hybrid fiber optic adapter.

 

Applications:

- Testing instruments

- Connection between devices

- Connection between fiber optic patch cords

- CATV, MANS, WANS

- Fiber to the home, FTTX

 

Advantage of the fiber optic adapters:

- Our range of fiber optic cable adapter can consistent good quality as is proven by repeated tests. It is interchangeable with similar devices built to the same standards.

- We provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.
- These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.

- Low Insertion Loss means there is little reduction in light intensity along the transmission router.

- High Reliability

- Also compliant with the IEC and ROSH standards

 

Product pictures:

High Reliability Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC - ST/UPC , Fiber ST To SC Adapter 0

 

Specification of fiber optic adapters:

Parameter Specifications
Mating Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA, etc
Fiber Type of Connector Single Mode Multimode
Adapter Color Blue, green, metallic Beige, Metallic
Testing Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm 850nm,1300nm
Insert Loss Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability 1000Mating, max≤0.20dB
Housing Material Plastic or metal
Operating Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic (ZrO2) or customized
Channel Number Simplex, duplex, quad .

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Our fiber optic adapters packing ways:

High Reliability Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC - ST/UPC , Fiber ST To SC Adapter 1

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)