Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC/APC-DX-Shutter-NF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: LC/APC Material: Plastic
Chanel Way: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Monomode
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex Adapter Single Mode Optical Fiber Adapter PC Material None Flange


Quick Information:
- Name: LC/APC Duplex Shutter Adapter without flange
- Fiber type: Single mode (SM) 9/125
- Signal way: duplex (2 ways)
- Material: Plastic
- IL: less than 0.2dB
- RL: More than 50dB
- P/N: LC/APC-DX-Shutter-NF

 

Feature
- Great repeatability and interchangeability.
- Low insertion loss.
- Hign reliability.
- Compliant with IEC and Rohs standards.

Applications
- Test equipment.
- Connection of optical links in optical active devices
- Jumper connection
- Production and testing of optical devices
- Optical fiber communication system,CATV
- LANs and WANs
- FTTx

 

Specification: 

Parameter Single-mode Multi-mode
Adapter color Blue, Green Beige
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss Typical≤0.15dB, Max≤0.20dB Typical≤0.15dB, Max≤0.20dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability ≤0.20dB Max change, 500 mating
Channels Simplex, Duplex, 4channels
Material Plastic or metallic
Sleeve material Ceramic (ZrO2)
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC


Product pictures:
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material 0

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material 1
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter Green LC/APC Shutter Duplex PC Material 2

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)