Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools

Mini Dual Length Wave TL-512 Fiber Optical Laser Stability Light Source

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Dual Length Wave TL-512 Fiber Optical Laser Stability Light Source

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Mini Dual Length Wave TL-512 Fiber Optical Laser Stability Light Source

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: TL-512
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: soft caring case, carton box
Delivery Time: 2~4 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Detailed Product Description
Enterface: FC/PC (Optional SC / ST) Light: LD
Working Time: 24 Hours Wavelength 1: 850/1310nm
Wavelength 2: 1310/1550nm Name: Optical Laser Source
High Light:

fiber optic accessories

,

fiber optic fittings

Mini Dual Length Wave TL-512 Fiber Optic Laser Stability Light Source

 

Features:
- A variety of different wavelength options to meet the different needs of customers.
- large LCD display, friendly and intuitive operation, small size, easy to use.
- Provides calibration for optical power meters and optical attenuators.
- Highly stable lasers provide high stability output power.
- not only continuous wave output and with three modulation frequencies: 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz.
- Portable design, the fuselage with a shock set, to improve the instrument field adaptability, and a dust cover to protect the optical interface.
- Low battery indication function, automatic shutdown function optional.
- Simple to use, single interface to achieve dual-wavelength output.
- Power saving mode, power is turned off automatically after 10 minutes of instrument idle.
- standard configuration also take the outside, portable soft bag, both good to protect the instrument is also easy to carry.

 

Model: 

Item Model Name Optional
1  TL-510  Fiber optic power meter  A  -70~+10dBm
 C  -50~+26dBm
2  TL-512  Fiber optic stable light source  Length wave  850/1310nm
 1310/1550nm

 

Goods pictures: 

Mini Dual Length Wave TL-512 Fiber Optical Laser Stability Light Source 0Mini Dual Length Wave TL-512 Fiber Optical Laser Stability Light Source 1

 

Specifications: 
Model: TL-512
Output wavelength: 850nm / 1300nm, 1310nm / 1550nm available for users to choose
Output power:> -7dBm
Laser Type: LD
Spectral width: 5 nm
Short-term stability: 0. 01dB @ 5 minutes
Long time stability: 0. 1dB @ 24 hours
Connector Type: FC / PC
Fiber type: SM MM
Audio carrier: 0Hz, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Display information: Select the wavelength, battery power, carrier status, output power, power status
Power off automatically: 10 minutes automatic shutdown
Battery type: alkaline batteries or rechargeable NiMH batteries AAA type
Continuous working hours:> 30 hours
Servo stabilization circuit: Yes
Operation sound Tip: Yes
Storage temperature: -20°C~ +70°C
Operating temperature: -10°C --- +60°C
Relative Humidity: <95%
Working altitude: 2500m
Weight (g): 160
Dimensions (mm): 130mm * 63mm * 29mm

 

Packing: 

Mini Dual Length Wave TL-512 Fiber Optical Laser Stability Light Source 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)