Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Optical ST Fiber Adapter Bare Fiber Adaptor Testing Insert Loss Fiber Pigtails

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical ST Fiber Adapter Bare Fiber Adaptor Testing Insert Loss Fiber Pigtails

Optical ST Fiber Adapter Bare Fiber Adaptor Testing Insert Loss Fiber Pigtails
Optical ST Fiber Adapter Bare Fiber Adaptor Testing Insert Loss Fiber Pigtails Optical ST Fiber Adapter Bare Fiber Adaptor Testing Insert Loss Fiber Pigtails

Large Image :  Optical ST Fiber Adapter Bare Fiber Adaptor Testing Insert Loss Fiber Pigtails

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: ST/UPC, ST/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: ST/UPC, ST/APC Mode: Single Mode, SM
IL: 0.2db Shape: Square, Round
Plug Time: >1000 Times Cable Dia.: 250um, 900um
Ferrule Diameter: 123um~127um Repeat Ability: 0.2dB
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

fiber optic adaptor

Optical ST Fiber Adapter Bare Fiber Adaptor Testing Insert Loss Fiber Pigtails

 

 

Features:

- Can be reusable
- Compliant with RoHS standards
- Easy to installation and operation
- Round type and Square type are available
- Consistent good quality proven by repeated tests

 

Applications:

- Consistent good quality proven by repeated tests.
- Easy to installation and operation.
- Can be reusable.
- Compliant with RoHS standards.
- Round type and Square type are available.

- Testing fiber on the reel.
- Optical fiber through connection test.
- Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance.
- First-aid repair, temporary connection and testing on optical fiber project.

 

Descriptions:

The Bare fiber adapter is a special type of fiber optic coupler that is mainly used for testing insert loss of fiber pigtails and other fiber optic devices.It is one of the indispensable components in fiber optic testing applications.After connecting optical fiber to the fiber optic adapter ,the insert loss testing of the other end or the whole fiber can be completed.The most remarkable feature of bare fiber adapter is reusable..And bare fiber adapter also characterized by quick and easy assembly,small size,durability and long lifetime .Our company provides 5type bare fiber adapter,including SC,FC,LC,ST,SMA,which all can be used more than 1000times.

 

Product pictures: 

Optical ST Fiber Adapter Bare Fiber Adaptor Testing Insert Loss Fiber Pigtails 0

Specifications: 

Shape Square / Round
Connector FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, ST/PC, LC/UPC, LC/APC
Applicable fiber SM & MM
Ferrule diameter 123-127 um
Ferrule outer diameter 2.499mm 1.249mm
Cable diameter 250um & 900um
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB
Repeat ability <0.2dB
Tensile strength 100g
Plug time >1000 times
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~+85℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)