• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector 55mm/60mm

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number FAST-55/60-SC-UPC
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 100,000pcs/month
Product Details
Type FAST SC Color Blue
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Return Loss 55dB
Mode Single Mode, Multi Mode, Mono Mode Length 55mm, 60mm
High Light

ftth fast connector

,

field installable fiber optic connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

Field Assembly Connector 55mm/60mm SC/UPC Fiber Optical Fast Connector

 

Field Assembly SC quick connector can provide a quick and easy of fiber in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber deface inspection.

 

Features

 

1. Factory-installed fiber stub

2. No epoxy or polishing required

3. Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage

4. Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage

5. Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable, telecom cable

 

Application:

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Local Area Networks(LANs)

5. Data processing networks

6. Testing instruments

 

 

Specification

Fast Connector Specification  
Mode SM   MM  
Polish UPC APC PC  
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB  
 
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB  
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB  
Repeatability ≤0.1dB  
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)  
Tensile Strengh > 10kg  
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector 55mm/60mm 0

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector 55mm/60mm 1

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea