• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

UPC Blue Fiber Optic Fast Connector OFC Single Mode SM ESC250D 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number ESC250D/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 100,000pcs/month
Product Details
P/N ESC250D/UPC Color Blue
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Return Loss 55dB
3D Pass Length 50mm 55mm 60mm
High Light

ftth fast connector

,

field installable fiber optic connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

ESC250D UPC Blue Fiber Optic Fast Connector OFC Quick Connector

 

Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China. 
All of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ... 

Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs). Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order. 

 

Techenical Data:

P/N: ESC250D UPC

Optical fiber: 0.9mm cable

Plug type: SC/APC, SC/UPC

Diameter of fiber: 0.125mm

Fiber Mode: single mode

IL: less 0.5dB (0.2dB type)

3D: pass 80%

 

Descriptions: 

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing.

The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.

Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination.

The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

 

Application:

Patch panels

Distribution frames

Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

​FTTH Outlets

Connection at the desk for LAN environments

Suitable for FTTx butterfly type cable(both square and circle shape are available)

 

Feature: 

- Factory-installed fiber stub.

- No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.

- Allows up to three re-termination result.

- Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.

- Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.

- Cost effective, Warranty: One year.

- Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.

- Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.

- Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.

- Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.

- Low insertion loss ,high return loss;

- Reliable optical performance;

- Good connection stability;

- Convenient for field installation;

- Installs fast,Operates easy ;

- Low cost.

 

Specification

Fast Connector Specification
Mode SM   MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB
≤0.25dB
       
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strength > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

Product photo:

UPC Blue Fiber Optic Fast Connector OFC Single Mode SM ESC250D 0.2dB Insertion Loss 0

 

UPC Blue Fiber Optic Fast Connector OFC Single Mode SM ESC250D 0.2dB Insertion Loss 1

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

UPC Blue Fiber Optic Fast Connector OFC Single Mode SM ESC250D 0.2dB Insertion Loss 2