Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC/APC Auto-shutter Non Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Plastic Material

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/APC Auto-shutter Non Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Plastic Material

SC/APC Auto-shutter Non Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Plastic Material
SC/APC Auto-shutter Non Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Plastic Material SC/APC Auto-shutter Non Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Plastic Material SC/APC Auto-shutter Non Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Plastic Material

Large Image :  SC/APC Auto-shutter Non Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Plastic Material

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-SCA-Shutter-non
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC/APC Material: Plastic
Chanel Way: 1 Ways Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode
P/N: KCO-SCA-Shutter-non Color: Green
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic adaptor

 

SC APC Green Color Fiber Optic Adapter / Auto-shut SCA Adapter / Non-flange Fiber Adapter

 

 

Description:

- Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

- By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible.

- At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility.

- We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

 

Feature: 

- Excellent Temperature stability
- Low insertion loss ,high return loss
- Good repeatability and exchangeability
- Excellent mechanical endurance
- Customer defined specifications
- Compliant with Telcordia,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Advantage: 

Good Protection with Dust Cap
Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

 

Specification: 

Product Name

Green Color Quad LC APC Shutter Adapter

Singlemode Mid Coupler 4 Ways

Part Number KCO-SCA-Shutter-non
Inserion Loss ≤0.2dB
Durability >1000 times
Operating Temp -40~70°C
Material Plastic
Application FTTx, LAN, CATV, Telecom
Way 1 way
Connector Type SC-SC
Polish Type

UPC

APC

Fiber Mode

Singlemode;

Multimode Om1;  OM2; OM3; OM4; OM5

Color

SM: Blue,Green  

MM: Beige

OM3: Aqua

OM4: Violet

OM5: Lime green

Core 4 cores
Flange with flange/with ear;
Form of sale Neutral/ OEM/ ODM
Use Fiber connection
Custom Design welcom
Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Product pictures:

 

 

SC/APC Auto-shutter Non Flange Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Plastic Material 0

 


OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea: COSCO, HUYNDAI, ...

- Stardard shipping port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)