• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D Type Plastic Material SM MM Simplex 1 Chanel

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number KCO-FC-Adapter-SM-SX
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 500,000pcs/month
Product Details
Type FC/UPC Material Plastic
Chanel Way Simplex, 1 Way Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Return Loss 55dB Fiber Mode SM, MM
High Light

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic adaptor

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

FC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D Type FC/UPC Optical Adaptor FC/APC Fiber Coupler SM MM

 

Description:

- The FC Connectors and Adapters are considered to be old-line products and are widely used all over the world.

- These connectors are composed of φ2.5 mm OD Zirconia Ferrules and metal parts.

- The connection is made by the metal threaded coupling nut being screwed into place.

- The FC adapter is a connection point between FC patch cord and FC patch cord or FC patch cord and FC pigtail. 

- The FC adapter are avaible in Single mode and Multimode. 

- It also have FC to LC/ SC/ ST hybrid adapter, to connect the FC patch cord/pigtail with LC/SC or ST patch cord/ pigtail. 

- All products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.


Quick Information:
- Name: FC fiber optic adapter
- Fiber type: Single mode (SM) 9/125
- Signal way: simplex (1 way)
- Material: Plastic
- IL: less than 0.2dB
- RL: More than 50dB

 

Optical Performance
Item Premium Grade Standard Grade
Insertion Loss ≤0.1dB ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000 times 1000 times

 

Environmental and Mechanism
Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling -40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Product pictures:
 

 

FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D Type Plastic Material SM MM Simplex 1 Chanel 0

FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D Type Plastic Material SM MM Simplex 1 Chanel 1

 

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Relation products: 

 

FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Small D Type Plastic Material SM MM Simplex 1 Chanel 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai