Home ProductsGPON ONU

1GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

1GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W

1GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W
1GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W 1GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W

Large Image :  1GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-8804-W

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: GPON ONU PON Port: SC/UPC
GE Port: 1 Port Wifi: Yes
FE Port: 3 Port OEM Service: Yes
High Light:

gpon ont router

,

gpon equipment

1GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W

 

Introduction:

 

EPON ONT/HGU is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. KCO-8804-W has a high cost performance, it supports the 802.11n wireless networking technology(T/R). It is high stability and easy to maintain, has multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom, China Unicom.

 

Characteristics:

  • Main service: 1GE+3FE+1WIFI
  • Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading
  • Integrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
  • Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function
  • Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical
  • Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT
  • Support 802.11n WiFi(T/R)function
  • Support NAT and firewall function
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
  • WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

Specification:

 

Technical items  KCO-8804-W
Fiber port

 1 GPON interface

 SC single-mode/single-fiber

 Downstream rate 1.25Gbps

 Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

 Tx 1310nm

 Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface  SC/UPC
RX sensitivity  <-28dBm (1490nm)
WLAN  IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN  4*10/100/1000Mbpsadaptive ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
DC power  12V 0.5A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button

 Reset

 Power

 WIFI

Power  ≤10W
Operation

 Working temperature: -5〜+55℃

 Working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)

Storage

 Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃

 Storage humidity: 10〜90% (non-condensation)

Dimension  130*107*31mm (length*width*highth)
Net weight  ≤0.2Kg

 

Data Service Functions:

  • Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
  • 2048 MAC address table
  • Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
  • Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode

Wi-Fi service:

  • Support Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps
  • Support 64 connections
  • Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

Product photo: 

 

1GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W 01GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W 1

 

 

GPON ONU Solution: 

1GE 3GE WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-8804-W 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)