Home ProductsGPON ONU

1GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

1GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM

1GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM
1GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM 1GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM

Large Image :  1GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-G8010U-ZTM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: GPON ONU Color: White
Weight: 150g OEM: Yes
PON Port: 1 Port GE Port: 1 Port
High Light:

gpon ont router

,

gpon equipment

1GE port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM

 

KCO-G8010U-ZTM is GPON ONT designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. It is based on the stable and mature GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

 

Features:

  • Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

  • Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.

  • Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadlight/Broadcom chipset.

  • Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

  • Support router

Port features:

  • 1 GPON port (uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps)

  • 1 10/100/1000M port

Physical features:

  • Power supply: 12VDC

  • Power consumption: 4W

  • Temperature:
    Working temperature:0~55℃
    Storage temperature: -30~60℃

  • Relative humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)

Parameter: 

Technical items

KCO-G8010U-ZTM

Optical interface

1 PON interface, SC single mode/single fiber

Optical Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Interface connector

SC/UPC

RX sensitivity

<-27dBm (1490nm)

LAN interface

1*10/100Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Throughput capacity

Up to 900Mbps and more

DC power supply

12V 1.5A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, Power

Power consumption

4W

Operating condition

Operating temp: 0 ~ +55℃

Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60℃

Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Net weight

≤0.2Kg

 

Product photo: 

1GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM 0

 

Packing: 

1GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM 11GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM 2

 

GPON ONU Solution: 

1GE Port GPON ONU EPON ONT SFU Active Equipment KCO-G8010U-ZTM 3

 

Ordering information:

Model Description
KCO-G8010U-ZTM 1 GE interface

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)