• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Ethernet SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Internet , Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number SFP 10G Ethernet
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 50,000pcs/month
Product Details
Features Bi-directional Port Ethernet Port
Speed 10G Distance 30m
Cable CAT6, CAT7 Name SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
High Light

fiber optic transceiver module

,

sfp transceiver module

Leave a Message
Product Description

Ethernet SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Internet , Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

 

Product informations: 

SFP+ 10G ethernet port 10000BASE-T (Copper, 30m, RJ45)

P/N 10000BASE-T Brand KCO
Product type SFP+ Speed 10.3Gbps
Cable type CAT 6 or CAT 7 Longest transfer distance 30m
Connection port RJ45 Working temperature 0 to 70°C

 

Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

- Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

- 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

- Up to 20km transmission on SMF

- +3.3V single power supply.

- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Compatible with RoHS

 

Descriptions:

- The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Applications:

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Fiber Channel

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- Router/Server interface

- Other optical transmission systems

 

Product pictures:

Ethernet SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Internet , Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 0

Ethernet SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Internet , Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 1

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea