Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

Single Mode LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible CISCO

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible CISCO

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Single Mode LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible CISCO

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SFP-10G-L20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: LC Connector P/N: SFP-10G-L20D
Speed: 10G Distance: 20KM
Wave Length: 1310nm DDM: Yes
Power: 3.3/5V
High Light:

sfp transceiver module

,

sfp optical module

SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GB 1310nm with Single mode LC Duplex Port compatible with CISCO

 

Descriptions:

- The SFP-10G-L20D transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- SFP+ for Single mode duplex LC connectors and 20KM, and compatible with CISCO & HUAWEI etc

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Compatible with RoHS

- Up to 20km transmission on SMF

- +3.3/5V single power supply.

- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

- Up to 10Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

- DDM: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

 

Applications:

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Fiber Channel

- Router/Server interface

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- Other optical transmission systems

 

Product informations:

P/N SFP-10G-L20D Brand KCO
Product type SFP+ Speed 10.3Gbps
Wave length 1310nm Longest transfer distance 20km
Optical port LC duplex Working temperature 0 to 70°C
Fiber type Multimode DDM yes
Emission light power -6~-1dBm Receiving sensitivity <-11.1dBm

 

Product pictures:

 

Single Mode LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible CISCO 0Single Mode LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible CISCO 1

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL from ShenZhen, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea shipping from ShenZhen

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)