• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number LC-Uniboot-MPO
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Product Details
Connector 1 MPO/MTP Connector 2 LC/UPC Unitboot, SC Uniboot
Core 2 Cores Cover PVC, LSZH, Armored, Customized
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Return Loss 60dB
Cable Color Aqua, Violet, Customized Length 1m, 3m, 5m, Cusomized
High Light

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Optic Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

 

Kocent Optec Limited provides a high optical performance Duplex LC Uniboot optical fibers patch cable which save half of the operation spaces required.

This Uniboot LC patchcord uses unified connectors housing and single-jacketed 3.0mm duplex cable. It dramatically reduces 50% of cable required compare to standard zipcord LC patchcord, ultimately facilitating improved airflow within a high density environment such as data centers and 10G/40G optical networks. 

 

Features and applications: 

- Unified connectors housing and single boot: Saves the operation space and enhance air flow

- Utilizes single-jacketed round duplex cable: Reduce 50% of the cable management space comparing to standard LC patchcords

- Ideal for high density installation environment: Ideal for connecting 10GBase transceivers, SFP+ & QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections

- Variety of fiber options and enface polishing: Available in G652D OS2, G657A2, OM1~OM5 in different endface polishing include APC, UPC, PC.

- Conforms and exceeds industry standards: Compliant with IEC and TIA performance requirements

 

Product photos:

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 0

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 1

Specifications:

General Specifications
Flame Rating LSZH/FRNC
Cable Assembly Type 2 Fibres
Fibre Category SM, OM3, OM4
Design
Connector Type LC Uniboot
Ferrule Ceramic
Polish UPC
Housing Material PEI and Stainless stell
Boot Blue, Green, Grey
Boot Colour Blue, Green, Grey, White
Temperature Range
Operation -40℃~85℃
Installation and assembly -40℃~85℃
Storage -40℃~85℃
Mechanical Specifications
Durability IL≤0.2Db 500times
Tensile strength jacketed cable 44 N
Optical Specifications
Insertion Loss, Typical 0.15 dB
Insertion loss, max. 0.3 dB
Reflectance, typical ≤-55dB

 

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 2

 

Benifit of LC uniboot fiber patch cables: 

- Polarity Reversible and Reduce Cable Congestion

With a finger latch release, the LC uniboot fiber patch cables eliminate the need for tools when making the polarity change. They are color-coded and labeled “A” and “B” to provide visual references when making a polarity flip. On top of the unique reversing polarity feature, the uniboot option cuts the amount of cabling by half compared to conventional duplex cords, greatly reducing cable congestion in racks and cabinets.

- Easy Identification and Installation

The LC uniboot fiber patch cables offer improved airflow and visibility of equipment in high-density networks, which has definitely had a positive impact. The unique serial number, part number and length labeled on both ends of the cable help for easy identification. This also helps cut installation time in half for most the users. They are perfect for high-density applications where the cable footprint is critical.

- Hassle-free Networking Configuration

With two individual LC connectors into a single entity, this design allows for a much cleaner appearance and hassle-free networking configuration, due to their ability to ensure communication integrity by preventing misconfiguration of the transmission and receiving fibers.

 

Works: 

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 3

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 4

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Switchable LC Uniboot MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 5