Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored
Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

Large Image :  Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-GJYWFJH-4.8-TPU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC, LSZH, TPU Name: Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Cable
Length: 2km~3km Each Roll Application: Outdoor Or Customized
Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores: 4 Cores To 24 Cores
High Light:

tight buffered fiber optic cable

,

indoor outdoor fiber optic cable

2fiber 4core FTTA 4.8mm

Indoor Outdoor Field Army Military Fiber Optic Cable TPU LSZH Non-armored

 

Application:
- Military communication system
- Passive optical networks (PON)
- Coal, oil, natural gas, geological exploration
- Broadcast television, temporary communication

- FTTx ( FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, FTTA,...)

 

Introduction:

- GJYWFJH Indoor Outdoor Field Army militaty fiber optic cable use as the optical transmission medium with 900um tight buffer fiber, a layer of aramid yarn is placed ourside the compact fiber to enhance the element.

- The cable is competed with outside jacket.

- Outside jacket material can be: PVC, LSZH, TPU, PE or as customer request.

- Cable fiber can be Single mode G652D, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3, or Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5.

- Cable with small diamerter (4.8mm), light weight, sastify for field operation. 

 

Cable Constructions:

Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored 0

 

Features:

- High Hardness HYTREL tightly packaged fiber,can effectively protect the fiber from the external force damage,at the same time not abate fiber on micro vibration sensor sensitivity:
- Pieces of polyurethane elastomer sheath for cable provides a good structural stability and wear resistance,oil resistance,tear resistance,good elasticity,low temperature flexibility and so on performance:
- Mixer SZ stranding effectively enhance fiber tensile strength,suitable for repeated and applications

- Using flexible steel armour to protect optical fiber, making sure minimum damage
- Prevents damage from improper twisting, high resistance to crush and high tensile strength
- Mechanical protection against pest and rodent
- Rotating reel for deploying and retracting of cable and comes with braking system

 

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

 

Standards: Comply with standard YD/T1258.2-2003 and IEC 60794-2-10/11

 

Optical Fiber Parameter
Fiber Type Single mode G652D,G657, G655, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Cable Diameter 4.8±0.2mm
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1%
Coating Diameter 245 ± 10μm
Attenuation Coefficient

≤ 0.36dB/km at 1310nm,

≤ 0.22dB/km at 1550nm

Chromatic Dispersion

≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285~1330nm,

≤18ps/nm/km at 1550nm

Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1322nm
PMD Coefficient ≤ 0.2ps/√km
Weight 28kg/km

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored 1

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored 2

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Tactical 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored 3

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)