• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Non Metallic Air-Blowing Optical Fiber Cable , PE Sheath Fiber Optic Patch Cord 

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number KCO-GCYFTY
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details wooden roll, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 10,000km/ month
Product Details
Material PE Name Outdoor Duct Cable
Length 2km~3km Each Roll Application Outdoor Or Customized
Fiber Single Mode, Multimode, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores 4 Cores To 144 Cores
High Light

optical fibre cable

,

tight buffered fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Non Metallic Air-Blowing Optical Fiber Micro Duct Cable Patch Cord Indoor Outdoor PE Sheath

 

Description

- Air Blown Micro Cables are ultra lightweight with and small diameter and designed for metro feeder or access network to be blown into a micro duct by air-blown installation.

- As the cable allows the deployment of currently required fiber count, the micro cable provides a lower initial investment and the flexibility to install and upgrade to the latest fiber technologies after the initial installation.

- It can be make from 4 cores to 144 cores. Avaiable in single mode and multimode. 

- Optimum cable structure, high fibre density.
- Accurate fibre length balance, ensure stable performance.
- No gel in cable core for water blocking, low carbon and environmental friendly.
- Structure Innovation in sheath, enhancing the blowing performance.
- Proven loose tube design for performance
- Small diameter, lightweight and low friction sheath design
- Excellent blowing length and fast, safe and cost effective installation
- Drycore design for excellent water blocking performance and easier handling SZ stranding design allows for easy mid-span access and isolates fibers from installation and environmental rigors
- Easy installation and removal when necessary
- Designed in accordance with applicable industry technical specifications

 

Feature

- Small outside diameter, light weight, easy to lay.
- Adopt semi dry structure, construction is clean and tidy.
- Loose tube material itself has a good water resistance and high strength.
- Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
- Adopt the following measures to ensure the waterproof performance of the optical cable.
- Loose tube filled with special waterproof compound.
- Using dry type of water blocking material, the whole section of water resistance, to prevent the optical cable vertical seepage.

 

Applications

- Using microtubule resources, especially for the backbone network, access network and fiber to the home.
- Cabling costs are low and suitable for upgrading the old city and building network.

 

Parameter:

Cable Type Layer Cable
Fibre Count 24 36 48 60 72 96 144 (A) 144 (B)
Number of loose tube 2 3 4 5 6 8 12 6
Number of filled string 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
Number of fiber/tube 12 24
Water blocking method FRP or PE Lining Water Blocking yarn
Cable Core Water Blocking Kevlar
Thickness of HDPE sheath Nominal: 0.50mm, Average: 0.45mm, Minimum: 0.40mm
Overall Diameter 5.6±0.2 mm 6.4±0.2 mm 8.2±0.2 mm 8.0±0.2 mm
Weight 27 kg/km 40 kg/km 65 kg/km 55 kg/km
Max. Tensile Strength 500N 1000N 1200N 1000N
Max. Crushing Resistance 800N/100mm
Min. Bending radius -Static 12 outer Φ
Min. Bending radius -Dynamic 20 outer Φ
Cable Fiber Attenuation (G.652D) 0.35dB/km max @1310nm 0.22dB/km max @1550nm
Temperature range Storage -40~+70℃; Installation -10~+40℃; Operation -40~+70℃

 

Cable Construction: 

Non Metallic Air-Blowing Optical Fiber Cable , PE Sheath Fiber Optic Patch Cord  0

Standard: 

Unless otherwise specified in this specification, all requirements shall be mainly in accordance with the following standard specifications.

Optical fibers ……………ITU-T G.652D

Optical fibers ……………IEC 60793 B1.3

Cables …………………...IEC 60794

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Non Metallic Air-Blowing Optical Fiber Cable , PE Sheath Fiber Optic Patch Cord  1