• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number DIN/PC
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 100,000pcs/month
Product Details
Type DIN/UPC Color White
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Fiber Type SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Return Loss 55dB Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Application Indoor, Outdoor Ferrule Ceramic
High Light

optical fibre cable connectors

,

plastic optical fiber connectors

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

DIN PC Fiber Optic Connector Fibra Optica With Ferrule For Patch Cord Pigtail

 

Descriptions:

- DIN connector is one of special type of fiber optic connector.

- It is available in SC/PC and SC/APC

 

Features:

- High quality ceramic components and Material.
- End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
- 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
- Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
- 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

 

Applications:

- Telecommunication Network.

- Local Area Network(LAN).

- CATV.

- FTTH.

- Testing Equipment.

 

Product Pictures:

 

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule 0

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule 1

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule 2

 

Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

Connector Ferrule Ceramic
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

 

Specifications:


Item
Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

 

Ordering Information:
1, Connector type : SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4 and so on
2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea