Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: NSN-NSN-DLC-MM-5.0mm-x(m)

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: NSN-DLC Connector 2: NSN-DLC
Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU
Color: Black Dia.: 4.8mm, 5.0mm

 

Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

- KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord, special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, ODVA patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord,... for FTTA, 3G 4G 5G Base Station. 

- We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station. 

- With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer. 

 

Description:
- The NSN fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/ TD- SCDMA/ WIMAX/ GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA (fiber to the antenna) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

- They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.
- The NSN fiber connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications.

- The product however, is not limited to the above applications.
- The NSN cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP65.

- They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

- NSN Water-proof Patch cord normally come with DLC (LC duplex) connector. 
- The patch cable is available in Single mode (suggest to use G657A, G655 or G657B3 fiber) and Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 fiber).
 

Features:
- Standard NSN connector boot.
- Available Single mode and Multimode
- IP65 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,
- Aluminum housing, compact design
- Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor Patch cables
- Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
- The connector of side A is DLC, and side-B can be LC, FC, SC
- Used for 3G 4G base station BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Applications:

- Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
- Used for 3G 4G base station
- BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

NSN fiber optic patch cable construction: 

Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0


Specification: 

Item SM MM
Connector A: NSN, B: NSN, LC, SC, FC, ST
Fiber Type G657A1/A2
Fiber Count 2 Cores
Color Bule, Green Beige,Aqua
Polish UPC, APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss

≥50dB(UPC)

≥60dB(APC)

≥35dB
Durability ≥500 cycles ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Attenuation (max.dB) 1310nm≤0.35dB/km
1550nm≤0.25dB/km
850nm≤3.0dB/km
1310nm≤1.0dB/Km
Operating Temperature -40 to +80℃

 

Product photo: 

 

Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

Compatible Nokia NSN DLC Duplex 2fo Outdoor Water-proof TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, Fedex, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea: Shenzhen port, Hongkong port, Ningbo port, Shanghai port. 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)