• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001
Model Number KCO-2x0
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details soft caring case, carton box
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 20,000 set/ month
Product Details
Enterface FC/PC (Optional SC / ST) Light FP-LD
Working Time 60 Hours Wavelength 1 850/1310nm
Wavelength 2 1310/1550nm Name Optical Laser Source
High Light

fiber optic accessories

,

fiber optic fittings

Leave a Message
Product Description

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester

 

 

Power Supply:

This equipment uses disposable or rechargeable AA batteries. It is forbidden to mix them together.

 

Avoid Condensation:

Try to avoid the temperature suddenly changes. Do not use the equipment immediately after moving it between places with dramatically different temperature.

 

Storage:

Put the batteries out aside when the equipment will be idle for long.

 

Product Introduction:

This optic laser source is equipped with the latest integrated chip designed for hand-held test meters. Highly steady output with low power consumption ranges among optional wavelengths 650nm, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm and1550nm.

 

Features:

- Portable design

- Optional interfaces (FC/SC/ST)

- High stability and precision

- Variety of modulation frequency output

- Large liquid crystal display

- Suitable for single mode and multi mode

- Low consumption, continuous working time 60+ hours

 

Specifications:

Type KCO-210 KCO-220 KCO-230
Wavelength 850/1300 nm 1310/1550 nm 1490/1550 nm
Light FP-LD
Interface FC/PC (Optional SC / ST)
Output Power >-5 dBm
Calibration Mode CW / 270Hz / 1KHz / 2KHz
Stability (dBm) ±0.04 @ 20 ºc @ 15min
Power Three AA Batteries
Working Time 60 hrs
Work Temp. (ºc) -10~+60 ºc
Storage Temp. -25~+70 ºc
Volume (mm) 155×76×38 mm
Weight (g) 300 g
Accessories 3 AA Batteries; Carrying Bag; Manual

 

Product picture: 

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester 0

Notes: There will be laser radiation when the power is on.

The light beam is invisible, but still forbidden to contact eyes directly. Don’t aim the laser beam at the eyes of others.

 

Package: 

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester 1

Product description:

- Interface for FC/PC (Optional ST SC)

- External power supply port, use original DC adapter, 5.0V, not allowed to use other DC adapter. (Optional: AA batteries)

- LCD

- F1, F2 and F3 are functional keys, details in “Operation Instructions”

- Key to switch wavelength

- Key to switch from laser source to power meter (For MOS)

- Calibration key of output

- Power button. Press twice when power on to cancel auto-power-off. Press for 5 seconds to power it off.