Home News

Company News

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now
Company News
china latest news about 20HQ container loaded with 2000 sets of  24 cores patch panel finish within 2 weeks is ready to ship.

20HQ container loaded with 2000 sets of 24 cores patch panel finish within 2 weeks is ready to ship.

[2017-06-29 09:57:23]
For 20HQ container loaded with 2000 sets of 24 cores Rack mount table fiber optic patch panel full loaded with FC/UPC adapter and FC/UPC pigtail. For all these goods we finished within 2 WEEK ONLY and ready to ship out for customer by sea today. We can finished one 20HQ container in such short time ... Read More
china latest news about Fiber optic patch cord connector types

Fiber optic patch cord connector types

[2016-12-13 15:23:25]
ST ST (an AT&T Trademark) is probably still the most popular connector for multimode networks (ca. 2005), like most buildings and campuses. It has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical 2.5 mm ceramic (usually) or polymer ferrule to hold the fiber. Most ferrules are ceramic, but some are metal or ... Read More
china latest news about A NEW CONTENDER ENTERS THE FIBER OPTIC INTERNET MARKET

A NEW CONTENDER ENTERS THE FIBER OPTIC INTERNET MARKET

[2016-12-13 15:12:05]
With Google halting further deployment of its fiber optic network and AT&T rolling out gigabit Internet connections in at least 5 new regions, America’s broadband market seems poised for a bit of a shakeup. Now, the nation’s fourth-largest cable operator has announced that it will be tossing its hat ... Read More
china latest news about Optic fiber to connect Pakistan with China in 2017

Optic fiber to connect Pakistan with China in 2017

[2016-12-13 15:03:35]
CPEC with US$44 million is planning to Connect Pakistan-China via Optic Fiber. The project designed to connect Pakistan with China via high speed fiber optic cable is anticipated to be finalized by 2017. It will complete one year ahead of the actual time. The first part of project started in 2016 ... Read More
china latest news about Microsoft partners with Facebook to lay 'highest capacity' transatlantic cable

Microsoft partners with Facebook to lay 'highest capacity' transatlantic cable

[2016-12-13 14:21:50]
In a formidable partnership, Microsoft has announced it's working alongside Facebook to lay a high-speed transatlantic cable which is set to offer the highest capacity yet. The pair are looking to bolster connections across the Atlantic to improve access to cloud-based services including Bing, ... Read More
china latest news about Why fibre is the growth engine for operators across Asia?

Why fibre is the growth engine for operators across Asia?

[2016-12-13 14:20:54]
Access to superfast broadband and speedy 4G services – that’s the standard across Asia, right? Countries such as South Korea (27 Mbps), Japan (19.5 Mbps) and Singapore (17.2 Mbps) tend to have consistent, high-quality connectivity. Unfortunately, this isn’t the case across the region. In India, the ... Read More
china latest news about Fiber Optic Connectors Market, SC, ST Connectors, MPO/MTP, and MXC; Applications - Telecom Industry, Datacom, DWDM Systems, and Lasers - Global Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends, and Forecast 2016 - 2024

Fiber Optic Connectors Market, SC, ST Connectors, MPO/MTP, and MXC; Applications - Telecom Industry, Datacom, DWDM Systems, and Lasers - Global Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends, and Forecast 2016 - 2024

[2016-12-13 14:06:04]
NEW YORK, Dec. 12, 2016 /PRNewswire/ -- Fiber Optic Connectors Market: Trends and Opportunities Fiber optic connectors (FOC) are used to mechanically connect two optical fibers, thereby permitting light to transmit from the core of one fiber to the other fiber in order to link the fiber optic ... Read More
Page 2 of 2|< 1 2 >|