Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

China FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24 supplier
FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24 supplier FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24 supplier FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24 supplier

Large Image :  FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tape Cable Port: 1 Cable Ports
Adapter Ports: 6 Port Adapter: SC 4 Ways
Application: Din Rail, Indoor Rack Mountable Capacity: 24 Cores

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

 

Quick infomation:

Name: Din rail (type) fiber optic splice closure box.

Part number: KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

Cable port: 2 cable ports

Adapter ports: 6 adapter ports

Suitable for: LC 4 ways adpater ( Single mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4 )

Splice capacity: Maximum 24 cores

Size: 130*128.8*36.5mm

Weight: about 0.8kg

 

 

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

Overview: 

- Din rail fiber optic splice termibal box is metal box special designed to be snapped on din rail.

- Din rail fiber optic splice terminal box accepts one modular panel making it ideal for smaller fibre count application. 

- It is dustproof design, suitable for rack dustproof installaltion.

- Din rail fiber optic splice termibal box is compatible for most adaptors

- It can be widely applied for distribution and end connection of indoor cables

 

Fearure: 

- Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting

- Suitable for different adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC …

- 2pcs cable entry/exit ports; 4, 6, 8, or more pigtail entry/exit ports
- Max.
4, 6, 8, or more adapters can be loaded

- Integrated splice holders (fusion splices)
- IP20 protection
- Rear or aside DIN rail fixation
- 2 rear entries (PG 11 cable gland)
- Grey color (RAL 7035)

 

Application:

- Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution
- Used for wall-mounted applications
- Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV etc.

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

 

Size: 

Box size 130*128.8*36.5mm
Packing box size 165*155*45mm
Net Weight About 0.8kg

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Din Rail Terminal Splice Box OM4 LC 24 Ports KCO-DINRAIL-LC-OM4-24

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)