Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan

China OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan supplier
OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan supplier OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan supplier OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan supplier

Large Image :  OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MPO Connector 2: MPO, LC, SC, FC, ST
Fiber: 8, 12, 24 Fibers Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
Return Loss: 60dB Mode: Multimode OM1, OM2

OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO to 12 ST Optical Patch Cord Multimode With Fan-Out Kits

 

Product detail: 

Connector side A: MPO 

Connector side B:  ST/UPC (can change to other type of connector)

Cable fiber count: 12 cores (also can make with 8 cores, 24 cores)

Cable diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, ...

Cable Length: customized

Fan-out kits: available 

Break-out kits: available 

Cable sheath: PVC, LSZH, TPU, ...

Fiber Type: Multimode OM1, OM2 ( can change to Single mode OS2, or OM3, OM4, OM5)

Cable Color: Orange (Can change to other color according to customer request)

 

Applications:

- FTTH

- FTTB

- FTTA

- ATM 

- CATV

- Active dvice termination

- Telecommunication networks

- Metro

- Local Area Networks(LANs)

- Data Processing networks

- Test Equipment

- Premise installations.

- Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Features:
- Customized,
- High adaptability

- Optional different fiber cores and cable structure for different installation requirement
- PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP cable jacket available
- Improved and simplified cabling, reduce cabling spacing
- All patch cable are 100% tested, test report supplied with each cable assembly
- Tests Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection;
- All measured values are electronically archived

OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan

 

Descriptions:

- The single-mode and multimode MPO products are multi fiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.
- MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8,12 or 24 fibers.
- MTP/MPO multi-fiber trunk cables are usually in mini-round cables and ribbon cables, with fanout kits broken down into 2~24 fiber 0.9mm or 2.0mm tails with connector LC, SC, ST, FC, etc.

- Cable total length, fanout length, connector type are customized.

 

Products Photo:

OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan

OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan

Specifications:

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
  (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
  Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
  ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange <0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

 

MPO connector Assembly: 

OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan

 

Ordering Informations:

MPO/PC–MPO/PC-SM-12CORE–2M-LSZH

① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥

Notices:

①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

④Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core

⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

⑥ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

OM1 62.5 OM2 50/125 MPO To 12 ST Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Multimode Long Lifespan

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)