Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core

China Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core supplier
Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core supplier Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core supplier Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core supplier

Large Image :  Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-MGTSV

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PE, Flame-retardant Name: Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Cable
Length: 2km~3km Each Roll Application: Outdoor Or Customized
Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores: 4 Cores To 24 Cores

Mining Flame-retardant Optical Fiber Cable MGTSV 8 12 24 48 72 96 Core Stranded Loose Tube

 

Cable Description:
The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.
A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with PE for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.
Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.
The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress.
The cable is completed with a flame-retardant sheath.

Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core

 

Laying method: pipe, aerial, direct bury, shaft

 

Application scope: mainly applicable to remote communication in coal mine, as well as inter-unit voice, image and digital signal transmission

 

Feature: 

- Accurate control on spare length of optic fibers guarantees optic cables of good tensile property and temperature property

- Material of loose tube compromises water resistance property and higher strength. Tubes are filled with certain pates to conduct critical protection on optic fibers

- PE sheath is of good UV resistance performance

- Following measures may be applied to maintain waterproof performance of optic cables:

- Single steel wire strengthen core

- Fill loose tube with special waterproof compound

- Fully fill cable core

- Paint PSP dampproof coat on both surfaces

- Blue fire-retardant PVC is adopted as secondary sheath in order to realize good fire-retardant performance of optic fibers as well as to facilitate recognition.

 

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

 

Optical Fiber Parameter
Fibers: 4~144Fibers
No. of Tube 1~12
No. of fiber/Tube 4~12Fibers
Fibers color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua.
Loose Tube Diameter 2.0±0.05 mm
Tubes color Blue/ Orange/ Green/ Brown/ Gray/ White/ Red/ Black/ Yellow/ Purple/ Pink/ Aqua
Strength Member Diameter 1.5~2.3mm
Inner Sheath Diameter 7.5 mm
Inner Sheath Thickness 0.8mm
Out Sheath Diameter Thickness 1.8mm
Cable Diameter 10.0mm
Cable Weight 110kg/km
Loose Tube Material PBT
Filling compound (Tube) Thixotropic Jelly
Water Blocking Water Swell able Material
Out sheath Flame retardant outer sheath

 

Optical Fiber Parameter
Fiber Type Single mode G652D,G657, G655, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Mode Field Diameter 8.6~9.5±0.7μm
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1%
Coating Diameter 245 ± 10μm
Attenuation Coefficient ≤ 0.36dB/km at 1310nm, ≤ 0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion ≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285~1330nm, ≤18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1322nm
PMD Coefficient ≤ 0.2ps/√km

 

Optical Fiber Parameter
Cable type Optical fiber number Number of casing Number of packed rope Cable diameter (mm) Fiber optic cable weight (kg/km) Allowed to pull (Long/short term) Permissible flattening force (Long/short term) Bending radius (Static/dynamic)
MGTSV- 4~6 4~12 1 4 10 110 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-16~24 14~24 4 1 10 110 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-26~36 26~36 3 2 10.5 120 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-38~48 38~48 4 1 10.5 120 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-50~60 50~60 5 0 11.5 130 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-62~72 62~72 6 0 12.5 140 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-74~84 74~84 7 0 12.5 140 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-86~96 86~96 8 0 13 150 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-98~108 98~108 9 0 13.5 160 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-110~122 110~120 10 0 14 170 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-124~132 122~132 11 0 15 180 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
MGTSV-124-144 124~144 12 0 15.5 190 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)