Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange

China Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange supplier
Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange supplier Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange supplier Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange supplier

Large Image :  Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: MPO-adt

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Durability: 0.3dB
IL: 0.3dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
Type: MPO-MPO Operating Temperature: -40~+70 Degree

Female OM4 Adaptor MPO MTP Optic Fiber Adapter Violet Pink Color Plastic Full Flange

 

Our MPO/MTP adaptor provides alignment for a male and female MPO/MTP connector.

The housing is available with MTP or SC footprint, aligned or opposed alignment keys, different colors and with options for flange or flangeless body.

In the case of the MPO/MTP system the alignment is carried out by two small pins fitted to one of the connectors and the adapter is designed to support and lock the connectors.

When joining MPO/MTP connectors, one connector must always be male with pins and one must be female without pins.

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs.

The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

MPO/MTP fiber optical adapter comply with industry standard TIA - 568C. 3-2008 (standard of fiber optical system) and YD/T1272.5-2009 (fiber optical connector part v: MPO style).

Main raw material is environmental grade PVC.

We could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

We Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 IL: <0.2dB,

Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600

Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 500 matings

Temp.: -40°C to +80°C

 

Application:

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point.

Telecommunication
CATV
LAN & WAN
Network
Broadband
FTTP

 
Size: 
Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange
 

Product advantage: 

* MTP MPO Singlemode Multifiber Adapte

* Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment

* Multi Mode or Single Mode, Simplex or Duplex optional
* PC / APC available
* Square, round, single / coupled, quad 2 cores or 4 cores shape optional
* Ceramic sleeve, copper, zinc alloy and plastic housing
* IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB (pc); RL≥60dB (apc)
* Operating temp.: -40°C~+85°C
* Standard plugging force: 2~6N
* Durability > 1000 times

 

Product Photo: 

Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange

Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange

Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange

Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange

 

 

Environment and Mechanical

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%,96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Female OM4 MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)