Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

PM6800 Corner Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Patch Cord Grinding Device

China PM6800 Corner Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Patch Cord Grinding Device supplier
PM6800 Corner Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Patch Cord Grinding Device supplier PM6800 Corner Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Patch Cord Grinding Device supplier

Large Image :  PM6800 Corner Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Patch Cord Grinding Device

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: PM6800

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: soft caring case, carton box
Delivery Time: 2~4 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Enterface: FC, SC, LC, ST Light: LD
Working Time: 24 Hours Wavelength 1: 850/1310nm
Wavelength 2: 1310/1550nm Name: VFL OPM 2in1 Testing Device

PM6800 Corner Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Intelligent Patch Cord Grinding Device

Summary:

Intelligent optical fiber grinder is mainly used to process optical fiber end face of optical fiber products, such as fiber connector (jumper, tail fiber, fast connector), energy fiber, plastic fiber, device embedded short core and so on. It is widely used in the optical communication industry. The commonly used way is that several optical fiber grinders and curing furnaces, end detectors, voltages, testers and other equipment tools together form one or more production lines to produce optical fiber jumpers and tail fibers. Embedded short core and other passive devices.

 

 

Product characteristics:

5 inch color LCD screen, simple and clear display.

The lapping process can be programmed and the grinding time can be compensated automatically according to the lapping process, which can make the biggest use of the grinding paper, reduce the grinding cost and improve the grinding efficiency.

Programmable grinding chip counting function, the same day use of consumables, grinding disc number clear, easy to production statistics management.

Support user-defined action tips, such as abrasive sheets, abrasive pads, and other operational parameters, etc., the employee can change the connection head at any time to facilitate the employee to do the job.

Machined all kinds of standard fiber connectors: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, LC/UPC, MU/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC, MT-RJ, E2000, energy fiber end face; machinable abrasive head number: up to 48 heads.

High-precision mechanical coordination, independent rotation and rotation combined motion to ensure the uniformity and consistency of grinding quality.

Product waterproof performance, professional structure design, to ensure the safe use of equipment, reliable.

 

Maintenance:

In order to keep the grinder in normal working condition, the following procedures should be carried out after each machine is used.

1.After each grinding, or to stop grinding for a period of time, the machine should clean all the abrasive pieces with water. Otherwise, the remaining grinding fluid will become dry and hardened.

2.The service life of the abrasive piece varies according to the type of the abrasive piece, and the service life of the different working procedure is also different. It is recommended that the user use the high quality abrasive piece.

3.Clean the grinding disc at least once a day with ultrasonic.

4.Should check the lubricating condition of each transmission part regularly and add grease in time, we recommend adopting Mobil NLGIZ grade grease to carry on lubrication, rust prevention and anticorrosion treatment to the system every month.

5.Check regularly if the cooling fan stops running due to fouling clogging, and clean up the fouling of the cooling fan in time.

6.Observe the grinding grease under the chassis and replace and replenish the new grease regularly.

7.Protect the grinding chassis and the supporting surface of the grinding chassis from foreign body contamination and impact.

 

Take good care of one's health

1.Clean the mat before work every day and cover it with a clean paper towel to avoid dust falling from the air and damaging the pad. For unnecessary abrasive pads, use PE bags to properly store them.

2.If the grinding fixture is not used for a long time, the grinding fixture should be soaked in ultrasonic cleaning and then coated with protective oil to be kept in the special toolbox. If the grinder is not used for a long time, the driving parts of the grinder should be coated with protective oil layer and sealed.

3.Change the lubricating oil monthly according to the following requirements to improvethe service life of the machine.

3.1.Use a screwdriver to pry open the turntable.

3.2.Remove the rotary disc of the grinder.

3.3.Remove the disc gasket of the grinder and place the gasket in the diagram position.

3.4.Add lubricating oil to the grinder chassis.

3.5.Install the turntable after refueling.

4.Replace the pressure spring every six months according to the following requirements.

4.1.Loosen the pressure fixing screws on both sides of the pressure column.

4.2.Use the hexagonal plate hand counterclockwise, loosen the pressure screw, remove the pressure spring.

4.3Replace the spring.

 

Safety precautions

  1. Do not move away from the machine in use to prevent moisture from penetrating and damaging the machine.

  2. Do not cause the grinder to suffer inappropriate vibration and unnecessary impact.

  3. Do not touch buttons or switches with wet hands.

  4. Ensure the correct voltage and frequency of the grinder power supply.

  5. The grinder should be fully grounded.

  6. Do not touch rotating parts in use.

  7. When disassembling the grinding chassis or other parts, ensure that the power supply is cut off.

Other Machine List: 

Item Machine Needle
1 Fiber optic cable cutting machine 1 set
2 Fiber optic stripping tool 4 pcs
3 Fiber optic curing oven 4 pcs
4 Fiber optic polishing machine 5 set
5 Fiber optic fixed jig 5 pc
6 Fiber optic IL and RL testing machine 1 set
7 Fiber optic ferrule end-face microscope 2 set
8 3D interferometer 1 set

 

Fiber optic fixed Jig List: 

Item Fixed Jig Number of connector head
1 SC/UPC 24/ 36/ 40/ 48
2 SC/APC 24/ 36/ 40/ 48
3 LC/UPC 24/ 36/ 40/ 48
4 LC/APC 24/ 36/ 40/ 48
5 FC/UPC 24/ 36/ 40/ 48
6 FC/APC 24/ 36/ 40/ 48
7 ST/UPC 24/ 36/ 40/ 48
8 E2000 24
9 E2000/APC 24

 

Item Polishing film MOQ
1 1U 100pcs
2 3U 100pcs
3 9U 100pcs
4 30U 100pcs
5 ADS 100pcs

 

Packing way: 

- According to export standard

- By carton box, wooden pallet, ...

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

PM6800 Corner Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Patch Cord Grinding Device

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)