Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

High Stability Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m LSZH SC/APC 1x4

China High Stability Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m LSZH SC/APC 1x4 supplier
High Stability Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m LSZH SC/APC 1x4 supplier High Stability Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m LSZH SC/APC 1x4 supplier

Large Image :  High Stability Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m LSZH SC/APC 1x4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-PLC-Mini-14SCA-0.9-1.0-LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steelless Tube Type Length: 1.0m (ex-work)
Splitter Type: 1*4 1x4 Split Way: 1 Way Input & 4 Way Output
Connector: SC/APC Cable: 0.9mm

 

1*4 1x4 Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m LSZH SC/APC

 

Kocent Optec Limited provide OEM service for all type of fiber optic splitter product. Such as: Mini blockless type splitter, ABS box typer splitter, LGX box type Splitter, rack mount type splitter and distriuntion box type splitter.

With closed supply chain, we can supply splitter and its around products such as: patch cord, pigtail, adapter, termination box, splice box, attenuator, fast conenctor, ... 

Welcome to contact with our sales team to get best support from them.

 

Descriptions: 

- Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

- Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test

- Ferrule core is less than 0.5um

- Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance

- Low Insertion loss

- Low PDL Compact Design

- Good channel-to-channel uniformity

- Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm

- Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

 

 

 Features:

1xN and 2xN splitters tailored per application

- Low Insertion Loss and low PDL

- Superior Uniformity

- Wide Operation Wavelength

- Wide Operation Temperature

- High Stability and Reliability

- Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

- YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

Product photo: 

High Stability Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m LSZH SC/APC 1x4

 

Applications:

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipment. 

 

Specifications:

 

1×N PLC Splitter
Type 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Fiber Type G657.A/G652.D
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260 to 1650 nm
Insertion Loss(dB) Max(w/connector) 4.2 7.5 11 14 17.4 20.5
Uniformity Loss(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 1.8
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5
Return Loss (dB) UPC≥50 APC≥55
Operating Temperature (°C) -40 to +85

 

2×N PLC Splitter
Type 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Fiber Type G657.A/G652.D
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260 to 1650 nm
Insertion Loss(dB) Max(w/connector) 4.4 7.8 10.9 14.3 17.2 20.5
Uniformity Loss(dB) Max 0.4 0.8 0.8 1 1.5 1.8
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4
Return Loss (dB) UPC≥50 APC≥55
Operating Temperature (°C) -40 to +85

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

High Stability Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m LSZH SC/APC 1x4

 

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)