Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

China SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation supplier
SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation supplier SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation supplier SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation supplier SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation supplier

Large Image :  SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-SOC-SCU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
P/N: KCO-SOC-SCU Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm

SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Fast connector Fusion Splice On Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC

 

Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China. 
All of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement.

Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).

Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order. 

 

Description

Field-termination connector with no epoxy or polishing requiredNo matching gel enables low reflection and high reliability
Splicing point is inside of the connector.
No additional splicing work requiredEasily assembled with one-touch, push-pull system
Used for φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm and φ2.0mm cable and 3x2mm drop cable etc
The fusion splice position can be protected by the heat shrinkable tube inside, not easy broken100% qualified, prolong use life, reduce the maintenance cost
The operator can confirm if the splicing is successful by the monitor of fusion splicing machine, to make it have more stability
Fiber optic equipment
Fiber optic communication system
FTTH optic fiber terminal connection
Optical access network
Fiber optic data transmission
CATVCentral office connector replacement
Data center installation

 

Techenical Data:

Optical fiber: 0.9mm cable

Plug type: SC APC, SC UPC

Diameter of fiber: 0.125mm

Fiber Mode: single mode

IL: less 0.5dB (0.2dB type)

3D: pass 80%

 

Application:

Connections at the desk for LAN environments

Patch panels

Direct equipment termination

Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications

Repair/replacement requirements

Equipment test leads

 

Specification

Part No. KCO-SOC-SCU/SCA
Interferometer UPC Type APC Type
Radius Of Curvature 7mm~25mm 5mm~12mm
Apex Offset Max. 50µm Max. 50µm
Fiber Height -50nm~50nm -50nm~50nm
Tile Error on APC 8˚ None ±0.3
Operating temp. -40°C~+70°C
Storage temp. -40°C~+80°C

 

Connector Type SC
Conformance TIA/EIA 604-3
Ferrule Ceramic (Zirconia)
Housing Color

Single Mode PC type: Blue

Single Mode APC type: Green

Cable type Ф0.9mm
Dimension 55mm

 

 

Product photo:

 

SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

 

 

Packing Size

Ex-work: 2000pcs/carton/40*22*35cm/10.8kg

Can pack as customer request.

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Ftth Fast Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)