Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material

China High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material supplier
High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material supplier High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material supplier High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material supplier High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material supplier High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material supplier High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material supplier High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material supplier High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material supplier

Large Image :  High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-GJYFJH-7.0-TPU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC, LSZH, TPU Name: Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Cable
Length: 2km~5km Each Roll Application: Indoor, Outdoor Or Customized
Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores: 2 Cores To 4 Cores
Color: Black Diameter: 7.0mm

2fo 4core FTTA 7.0mm GJYFJH

Indoor Outdoor Field Army Military Fiber Optical Cable Non-armored TPU LSZH

 

Characteristic:

- Flexibility ,easy to storage and operation

- Polyurethane sheath provide

- Wear resistant, oil resistant, low temperature flexibility

- Aramid yarn strength with stable tension .

- High tensile and high pressure to prevent rat bite, cutting, bending.

- Cable soft, good toughness, installation, maintenance convenient.

 

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

 

Standards: Comply with standard YD/T1258.2-2003 and IEC 60794-2-10/11

 

Specification:

 

Fiber

counts

Cable

diameter (mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile strength(N)

Crush

Resistance(N/100mm)

Minimum bending

radius (mm)

      Short-term Long-term Short-term Long-term Static Dynamic
2 7.0 42 600 400 200 300 60 30
4 7.0 43 600 400 200 300 60 30

 

Cable Constructions:
High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material

Application:
- Military communication system
- Passive optical networks (PON)
- Coal, oil, natural gas, geological exploration
- Broadcast television, temporary communication

- FTTx ( FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, FTTA,...)

 

Introduction:

- GJYFJH Indoor Outdoor Field Army militaty fiber optic cable use as the optical transmission medium with 2.0mm subcable, a layer of aramid yarn is placed ourside the compact fiber to enhance the element.

- The cable is competed with outside jacket.

- Outside jacket material can be: PVC, LSZH, TPU, PE or as customer request.

- Cable fiber can be Single mode G652D, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3, or Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5.

- Cable with small diamerter (4.8mm), light weight, sastify for field operation. 

 

Optical Fiber Parameter
Fiber Type Single mode G652D,G657, G655, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Cable Diameter 7.0±0.2mm
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1%
Coating Diameter 245 ± 10μm
Attenuation Coefficient

≤ 0.36dB/km at 1310nm,

≤ 0.22dB/km at 1550nm

Chromatic Dispersion

≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285~1330nm,

≤18ps/nm/km at 1550nm

Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1322nm
PMD Coefficient ≤ 0.2ps/√km
Weight 28kg/km

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

High Tensile GJYFJH Non Armored Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable TPU LSZH Material

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)