Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A

China SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A supplier
SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A supplier SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A supplier SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A supplier

Large Image :  SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-SOC-SCU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
P/N: KCO-SOC-SCU Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm

 

SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice-on Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A

 

 

Product advantage
- The 1 ferrule without on-site grinding, can be directly connected with the butterfly cable, Phi 3, Phi 2, Phi f0.9 weld.
- Can achieve high optical performance, the average insertion loss of less than -0.20dB, the return loss is more than 55dB.
- Products in the use of the process is not affected by the environment, the basic optical properties no change, no failure rate, long service life, reduce the cost of late maintenance.
- Tail specific optical fiber "micro bend" structure can be when the tail cable is subjected to violent tension to protect the effective.
- Splice inside the connector on the protection of the heat shrinkable tube, effective to splice protection, ensuring product safety performance and service life
- The rear end of the special stepped up structure, the product of tensile strength is greater than 60N.
- The operation is simple and quick, the operator needs no professional skills.

 

Quick Information:

P/N: KCO-SCO-SCU

IL: less than 0.2dB

RL: more than 50db

Packing: 1pc/ small bag, 100pcs/small box, 2000pcs/ carton

 

Applications:

- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)

- Passive optical networks (PON)

- Local Area Networks (LAN)

- Cable Television (CATV)

- Fiber to the building (FTTB)

- Fiber To The Office (FTTO)

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

- Metro

- Test Equipment

 

Features

- No special assembly tool

- Can be reconnected in the field

- No epoxy or polishing required

- Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable

- Fast and easy installation.
- Field-termination connector with no epoxy or polishing required
- No matching gel enables low reflection and high reliability
- Splicing point is inside of the connector. No additional splicing work required
- Easily assembled with one-touch, push-pull system
- Used for φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm cable and 3x2mm drop cable etc
- The fusion splice position can be protected by the heat shrinkable tube inside, not easy broken
- 100% qualified, prolong use life, reduce the Maintenance cost
- The operator can confirm if the splicing is successful by the monitor of fusion splicing machine, to make it have more stability

 

Technical Data: 

Item KCO-SOC-SCU
Suitable Cable OD 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 0.9mm
Optical fiber diameter 125μm
Tight buffer diameter (μm) 900μm
Fiber mode Single & multi mode
Operation time About 120s ( no fiber cut )
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 40dB
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.2dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB

 

 

Product photo: 
SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A
SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A
 
Packing:
SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A
 

 

Usage:

SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A

 

Delivery Time:

- Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

- Production & Assembly Time 7 days

- Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

- Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 50,000pcs for safe delivery lead time.

- The faster delivery could be negotiable.

 

Factory photo:

Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China.
Most of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ...

Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).

Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order.

SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

SC/UPC SOC Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optical Fast Connector 0.9 2.0 3.0mm G652D G657A

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)