Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

MPO Cassetle Rack Mount Mtp Patch Cord DLC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 12 Port Patch Panel

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

MPO Cassetle Rack Mount Mtp Patch Cord DLC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 12 Port Patch Panel

China MPO Cassetle Rack Mount Mtp Patch Cord DLC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 12 Port Patch Panel supplier
MPO Cassetle Rack Mount Mtp Patch Cord DLC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 12 Port Patch Panel supplier MPO Cassetle Rack Mount Mtp Patch Cord DLC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 12 Port Patch Panel supplier

Large Image :  MPO Cassetle Rack Mount Mtp Patch Cord DLC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 12 Port Patch Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-RM-Cassette-MPO-12LCU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MPO, MTP Connector 2: LC/UPC, LC/APC Or Customized
Size: 480x245x1U Capacity: 72 Cores
Color: Black, Beige, White Length: 0.3m, 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m, Customized

 

New Design MPO Cassetle Rack Mount DLC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 12 Port Patch Panel

 

 

Descriptions:

- This new design of MPO cassetle is special design for drawer type MPO rack mountable patch panel. 

- With this MPO cassetle we can install 6 unit of casetle in one 1U of MPO rack mountable patch panle to do high density, high capacity device effective. So that in 1U rack mountable patch panel, can upload 72 port of LC connetor.

- With drawer type design for each unit, it is easier to maintain and can protect other unit when maintain one unit.

- Made by high quality plastic material, the cassetle is small size and light weight, save more transport shipping cost. 

 

Applications: 
Data centers,pre-terminated installations
Telecommunication networks
Storage area networking fiber channel
High denisty architectures

 

Features:
- Integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
- Light weight, easy to install
- Easy for installation and operation .
- Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.

- Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rails
- Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
- Provide higher patch field density in fewer rack units saving valuable space
- Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes

 

Product picutures: 

MPO Cassetle Rack Mount Mtp Patch Cord DLC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 12 Port Patch Panel

 

MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
  (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
  Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
  ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange <0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

 

MPO Cassetle Rack Mount Mtp Patch Cord DLC Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 12 Port Patch Panel

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, Fedex, etc

- Internatioal air: Shenzhen airline, Hongkong airline, China Airline, Australia Airline,  America Airline, ...

- By sea: COSCO, HUYNDAI, ...

- Standrad export port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)