Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

China Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule supplier
Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule supplier Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule supplier Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule supplier

Large Image :  Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: DIN/PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: DIN/UPC Color: White
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Return Loss: 55dB Cable: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Application: Indoor, Outdoor Ferrule: Ceramic

 

DIN PC Fiber Optic Connector Fibra Optica With Ferrule For Patch Cord Pigtail

 

Descriptions:

- DIN connector is one of special type of fiber optic connector.

- It is available in SC/PC and SC/APC

 

Features:

- High quality ceramic components and Material.
- End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
- 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
- Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
- 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

 

Applications:

- Telecommunication Network.

- Local Area Network(LAN).

- CATV.

- FTTH.

- Testing Equipment.

 

Product Pictures:

 

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

 

Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

Connector Ferrule Ceramic
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

 

Specifications:


Item
Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

 

Ordering Information:
1, Connector type : SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4 and so on
2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)