Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310

China Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310 supplier
Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310 supplier Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310 supplier Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310 supplier

Large Image :  Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-FOC-3P-FCA-xxxxnm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steelless Tube Type Length: 1.0m
Type: 1*2 1x2 Port No.: 3 Port, Three Port
Connector: FC/APC Cable: 0.9mm
Wavelength: 1064nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm

 

CIR1310 Fiber Optic Circulator Three Port 1310nm

For Fiber Sensors FC SC LC ST​

 

Descriptions: 

- There are two type of circulator, they are single mode fiber optic circulator and PM ( polarization maintaining) fiber optic circulator. 

- Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, one directional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups and for numerous applications.

- An optical circulator is analogous to an electronic circulator and both perform similar functions.

- An optical circulator is a three-port device that allows light to travel in only one direction.

- A signal entering to Port 1 will exit Port 2 with minimal loss, while a signal entering Port 2 will exit Port 3 with minimal loss.

- Light entering port 2 experiences a large amount of loss at port 1, and light entering port 3 experiences a large amount of loss at ports 2 and 1.

- Optical circulators are non-reciprocal devices.

- This means that any changes in the properties of the light caused by passing through the device are not reversed by traveling in the opposite direction.

- Our SM fiber optical circulators have a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550 nm (C-Band).

- Additionally these SM optical circulators are available unterminated, with FC/PC connectors, or with FC/APC connectors or also other type of connector as customer request. 

- We also supply PM (Polarization Maintaining) fiber optic circulator. 

 

Features:

- Low Insertion Loss

- High Return Loss

- High Extinction Ratio

- High Reliability& Stability

- High Isolation

 

Applications:

- Fiber Sensors

- EDFA

- Add-Drop Multiplexing

- Bidirectional Pumping

- Bidirectional Signal Transmission Systems

- Coupling In-Line Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices

 

Product photo: 

Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310

Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310

Steelless Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter Circulator 1310nm FC SC LC ST CIR1310

 

Specifications:

Grade GRADE P GRADE A
Construction Port1 to Port 2, Port2 to Port3
Operation Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550/ 1585
Standard Input Loss(23°C) 0.4 0.5
Max. Insertion Loss(23°C) 0.5 0.6
Max. Isolation(dB) 50
Min. Isolation(dB) 40
Directivity(dB) 50
PDL(dB) 0.15
PMD(ps) 0.1
RL(dB) 50
Bandwidth(nm) +/-30
Max. Operating Power(mw) 500/300
Operating Temperature(°C) 0~70
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to show your own brand logo on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)