Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length

China Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length supplier
Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length supplier Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length supplier Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length supplier

Large Image :  Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-1U-144-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MPO, MTP Connector 2: LC/UPC, LC/APC Or Customized
Size: 480x245x1U Capacity: 96 Cores
Color: Black, Beige Length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m, Customized

 

12 Fiber LC Adapter MPO Module / 12 Core MPO Modular For Rackmount Patch Panel SM OM3 OM4 OM5
 

Descriptions: 
- This MPO patch panel adopts untra-thin design.
- It holds up to 144 fibers in 1U space, which can maximize the utilization of rack space resources. 
- Mainly used for high density fiber optic cabling systems, fast cabling systems, backbone networks, high intergrated equipment and devices, data center, SAN system, ...
- Ultra thin design: 1U rack mount patch panel houses 3 independent sliding tray, each layer can install 4 pcs of cassette, total can manage 144 fibers. Each independent tray has sliding rail to pull smoothly.
 
Our advatanges:
- Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead pass fiber optic product supplier in China. 
- Kocent Optec Limited with more than 10 years of experiences in fiber optic industry, we provide OEM and ODM service for all type of MPO/MTP rack mountable patch panel.
- With full set of production line for steel tape production (to make all type of ODF) and production line for MPO patch cord, we supply the MPO/MTP patch panel with full loaded of patch cable and adapter.
- All installation charge is free.

 
Features:
- 19" standard size , easy install
- Light weight, strong strength, good anti-shocking and dustproof
- Well cable management, cable can be distinguished easily
- Roomy space ensure fiber bent ratio
- Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
- Provide higher patch field density in fewer rack units saving valuable space
- Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
 
Size:
 
Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length
 

Technical data: 

Dimensions:485*425*45.5 (mm)
Weight:4 lbs
Fibers:144 Fibers
Front:(36) LC Quad (144 Fiber)
Rear:(12) MTP/MPO (144 Fiber)
Fiber Type:SM 9/125 OS2MM 50/125 OM3MM 50/125 OM4

Insertion Loss:
MPO Elite (MM) < 0.35dB
LC/SC < 0.2dB
MPO (MM) < 0.5dB
MPO Elite (SM) < 0.35dB
MPO (SM) < 0.6dB

Return Loss:
MPO Elite (SM) > 60dB
LC/SC > 60dB
MPO (SM) > 60dB

 

 
Product detail: 

 

Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length

 

 

 
MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

TypeSingle ModeSingle ModeMulti Mode
 (APC Polish)(UPC Polish)(PC Polish)
Fiber Count8,12,24 etc.8,12,24 etc.8,12,24 etc.
Fiber TypeG652D,G657A1 etc.G652D,G657A1 etc.OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion LossEliteStandardEliteStandardEliteStandard
 Low Loss Low Loss Low Loss 
 ≤0.35 dB≤0.75dB≤0.35 dB≤0.75dB≤0.35 dB≤0.60dB
Return Loss≥60 dB≥60 dBNA
Durability≥500 times≥500 times≥500 times
Operating Temperature-40℃~+80℃-40℃~+80℃-40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength1310nm1310nm1310nm
Insert-pull test1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange<0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force15kgf

 
Related Products: 
 

Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length
 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 

Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length

Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length

Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length Slide Type 144 Core MPO Patch Panel Rack Mount Terminal Box 19'' Customized Length
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)