Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Field Assembly Connector 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Field Assembly Connector 0.2dB Insertion Loss

China SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Field Assembly Connector 0.2dB Insertion Loss supplier
SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Field Assembly Connector 0.2dB Insertion Loss supplier SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Field Assembly Connector 0.2dB Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Field Assembly Connector 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FAST-55/60-SC-UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 350,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: FAST SC Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
Mode: Single Mode, Multi Mode, Mono Mode Length: 55mm, 60mm

 

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector

 

Field Assembly SC quick connector can provide a quick and easy of fiber in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber deface inspection.

 

Features

 

1. Factory-installed fiber stub

2. No epoxy or polishing required

3. Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage

4. Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage

5. Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable, telecom cable

 

 

 

 

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Field Assembly Connector 0.2dB Insertion Loss

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Field Assembly Connector 0.2dB Insertion Loss

 

 

Application:

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Local Area Networks(LANs)

5. Data processing networks

6. Testing instruments

 

 

Specification

Fast Connector Specification  
Mode SM   MM  
Polish UPC APC PC  
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB  
 
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB  
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB  
Repeatability ≤0.1dB  
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)  
Tensile Strengh > 50 N  
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)