Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter

SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter
SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter

Large Image :  SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-ABS-1x8-2.0-1.5M-SCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Detailed Product Description
Package Type: ABS Box Modular Length: 1.0m
Splitter Type: 1*16 1x16 Connector: SC/APC
Cable: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm P/N: KCO-ABS-1x8-2.0-1.5M-SCA
High Light:

SC APC Optical Fiber Splitter

,

1x8 Passive PLC Splitter

 

1*8 ABS Box Modular Optical PLC Splitter SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m With Testing Report

 

Descriptions:

- PLC splitter, also called Planar Waveguide Circuit splitter, is used to divide one or two light beams to multiple light beams uniformly or combine multiple light beams to one or two light beams.

- It is a passive optical device with many input and output terminals, especially applicable to PON (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, etc.) to connect the MDF (main distribution frame) and the terminal equipment and to branch the optical signal.

- Fiber PLC splitter provides a low cost light distribution solution with high stability and reliability.

- Kocent Optec Limited supply all type of optical plc splitter.

- Catalog include: Mini tube type plc splitter, abs box modular type plc splitter, glx type plc splitter, rack mount type plc splitter, fdb box type plc splitter, castte type plc splitter. 

 

Features:

- FTTX Deployment
- FTTH Network

- LAN
- CATV System

- Optical Signal Distribution
- Passive Optical Network(PON)
- Measuring System and Laser System
- DWDM and CWDM System
- Data Communications
 

 

Applications:
- FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)
- Passive optical networks (PON)
- CATV systems
- Local area networks (LAN)
- Test equipments

 

Introduction:

- Kocent Optec Limited supply full series of fiber optic PLC Splitter such as: Mini Tube Type, ABS Box Modular Type, LGX box type, Rackmount type, Wall mount type, ....

- We provide a whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitters that are tailored for specific applications.

- With more than 10 years of experience in passive fiber optic production, and closed of QC process, we promise that 100% of goods are tested and pass tested before shipment.

 

Specifications:

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

Product photos: 

 

SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter 0

SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter 1

SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter 2

SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter 3

Packing way: 

SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter 4

 

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

SC/APC 2.0mm 1.5m ABS Box 1x8 Optical PLC Splitter 5

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)