Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector

I'm Online Chat Now

Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector
Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Large Image :  Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-YTTC-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
P/N: KCO-YTTC-1 Color: Green
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 50dB
3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm
High Light:

SC UPC Fast Connector

,

APC UPC Fiber Optical Connector

 

 

Round Boot Flight Type SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector For FAT FTB FDB CTO Box

 

Description: 

- The SC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand
polishing in the field.

- Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical
fibers.

- No special assembly tool

- Can be reconnected in the field

- No epoxy or polishing required

- Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable

- Fast and easy installation.
- Field-termination connector with no epoxy or polishing required
- No matching gel enables low reflection and high reliability
- Splicing point is inside of the connector. No additional splicing work required
- Easily assembled with one-touch, push-pull system
- Used for φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm cable and 3x2mm drop cable etc
- The fusion splice position can be protected by the heat shrinkable tube inside, not easy broken
- 100% qualified, prolong use life, reduce the Maintenance cost
- The operator can confirm if the splicing is successful by the monitor of fusion splicing machine, to make it have more stability

- The 1 ferrule without on-site grinding, can be directly connected with the butterfly cable, Phi 3, Phi 2, Phi f0.9 weld.
- Can achieve high optical performance, the average insertion loss of less than -0.20dB, the return loss is more than 55dB.
- Products in the use of the process is not affected by the environment, the basic optical properties no change, no failure rate, long service life, reduce the cost of late maintenance.
- Tail specific optical fiber "micro bend" structure can be when the tail cable is subjected to violent tension to protect the effective.
- Splice inside the connector on the protection of the heat shrinkable tube, effective to splice protection, ensuring product safety performance and service life
- The rear end of the special stepped up structure, the product of tensile strength is greater than 60N.
- The operation is simple and quick, the operator needs no professional skills.

 

Features:
- Telcordia style boots

- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Ferrule end surface predomed
- Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
- UL-rated plastic housing
- Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 

Application:
- FTTH

- CATV
- Active device termination
- Telecommunication networks
- Metro
- Local Area Networks (LANs)
- Data processing networks
- Test equipment
- Premise installation
- Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Characterist: 

Item Specification
Aoolicable for Drop cable.Indoor cable
Fiber mode Single mode or Multi mode
Operation time S About 50(no fiber cut)
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3
Insertion Loss Typical value dB 0.3
Return Loss dB ≥50
Fastening strength of naked fiber N ≥5
Tensile strength N ≥50
Reusable Time ≥10 times
Operating Temperature -40~+85
On-line tensile strength(20N) dB ΔIL≤0.3
Mechanical durability(500 times) dB ΔIL≤0.3
Drop-off test(drop-off height4m,once per direction,totally 3 times) dB ΔIL≤0.3

 

Product photo:
Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector 0
 
 
 

 

Relation products: 

Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector 1

 

Delivery Time:

- Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

- Production & Assembly Time 7 days

- Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

- Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 50,000pcs for safe delivery lead time.

- The faster delivery could be negotiable.

 

Factory photo:

Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China.
Most of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ...

Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).

Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order.

Round Boot Flight SC APC UPC Optical Fiber Fast Connector 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)