Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks

China 1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks supplier
1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks supplier 1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks supplier

Large Image :  1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-bare-1xN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~7 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 1xN, 2xN Fiber Length: 1.0m, 1.5m
PDL: < 0.2dB RL: >55 DB
Fiber: Bare Fiber Packing: Blockless Mini Module

1xN 2xN Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks

 

 

1xN or 2xN Fiber optic PLC Splitter is also called 1*N or 2*N fiber optical plc splitter, optic fiber plc splitter, optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter or plc optical fiber splitter. We can produce the fiber optical splitter with connector or without connector!

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Description:

- Fiber optic PLC splitter are based on Planar Waveguide Technology.

- Bare fiber PLC Splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON network that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete production design on carrying box and device.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Options:

- 1xN: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits.

- 2xN: 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits.

- Un-connectorized.

- Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm.

- ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type.

- SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, ect connector options.

- Custom connector configurations and combinations.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Applications:

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipments.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications: 

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter products pictures:

1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Packing:

1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks

 

OEM/ODM Service is ready!

1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Adapter For Local Area Networks

 

Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best 1xN or 2xN fiber optic PLC splitter blockless mini module  manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1xN or 2xN fiber optic plc splitter blockless mini module in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)